HomeIndexesCisco SystemsC1111X-8P

Cisco Systems ISR 1100 8 Port Dual Ge WAN Ethernet Router 8G Memory

Cisco Systems C1111X-8P
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Model C1111X-8P

UPC Code: 889728146975

Provantage Code:  CSCR4LU

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Router
  • Product Family: 1100
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Total Number of Ports: 10

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesRouters and Gateways

Specifications

Cisco Systems C1111X-8P Specifications

    ISR 1100 8 Port Dual Ge WAN Ethernet Router 8G Memory


Overview


    Rear View

    Cisco® 1100 Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) with Cisco IOS® XE Software combine Internet access, comprehensive security, and wireless services (LTE Advanced 3.0 wireless WAN and 802.11ac wireless LAN) in a single, high-performance device. The routers are easy to deploy and manage, with cutting-edge, scalable, multicore separate data and control plane capabilities.

    The Cisco 1100 Series ISRs are well suited for deployment as Customer Premises Equipment (CPE) in enterprise branch offices, in service provider managed environments as well as smaller form factor and M2M use cases.


Specifications

Product NameISR 1100 8 Port Dual Ge WAN Ethernet Router 8G Memory
Product TypeRouter
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Product Family1100
Total Number of Ports10
Form FactorDesktop

Rack-mountable

Network Technology1000Base-T

1000Base-X

Management PortYes
PoE (RJ-45) PortYes
Height1.8"
Width12.7"
Depth9"
Product Series1100
Product ModelC1111X-8P
Limited Warranty1 Year
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems C1111X-8P

Cisco Systems 100FX SFP on GE SFP Ports for DSBU Switches

Mfg Part# GLC-GE-100FX=


Cisco Systems Ge SFP LC Connector EX XCVR

Mfg Part# GLC-EX-SMD=


Cisco Systems 1000BASE-T SFP XCVR Module CAT5 Cop Wire

Mfg Part# GLC-TE=


Cisco Systems IPSEC Hsec License for ISR 1100 8P Series

Mfg Part# FL-1100-8P-HSEC


Cisco Systems 1000BASE-SX SFP XCVR Mod MMF 850NM Domino

Mfg Part# GLC-SX-MMD++=


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Cisco Systems Model C1111X-8P