HomeIndexesBlack BoxLFP442

Black Box SFP Transceiver 1.25GB 1310NM Single-Mode Fiber 20KM LC

Black Box LFP442

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $5,000 of Black Box products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  LFP442

UPC Code: 822088135241

Provantage Code:  BABXKUL

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Black Box LFP442 Specifications

    SFP Transceiver 1.25GB 1310NM Single-Mode Fiber 20KM LC


At a Glance

    • SFP package with LC connector
    • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
    • Up to 20Km transmission on SMF
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
    • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
    • Compatible with RoHS
    • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
    • Signal Ground Isolated to Case

Overview

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

Environmental Certification

    RoHS

    WEEE


Specifications

Product NameSFP Transceiver 1.25GB 1310NM Single-Mode Fiber 20KM LC
Manufacturer Part NumberLFP442
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet Technology1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

1.06 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network TechnologyFiber Channel

1000Base-LX

Environmentally FriendlyYes
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginChina
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
The Following Product is Compatible With Black Box LFP442

Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Black Box BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $5,000 of Black Box products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Black Box dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Black Box
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Black Box LFP442