HomeIndexesBlack BoxFOSM-001M-SCSC

Black Box 1M Fiber SC/SC Patch Cable 9MICRON Single-Mode Value Line

Black Box FOSM-001M-SCSC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $5,000 of Black Box products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  FOSM-001M-SCSC

UPC Code: 007540858696

Provantage Code:  BABXAL8

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesCabling AccessoriesVarious Cables

Specifications

Black Box FOSM-001M-SCSC Specifications

    1M Fiber SC/SC Patch Cable 9MICRON Single-Mode Value Line


Overview

    When every dollar counts, count on our new value line. These cables are priced right. You get good-quality, tested cables with no frills. They have no fancy labeling or packaging and only come with a two-year warranty.


Specifications

General Information
Product Name1M Fiber SC/SC Patch Cable 9MICRON Single-Mode Value Line
Manufacturer Part NumberFOSM-001M-SCSC
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Other Information
PackingBagged
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
 
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Black Box BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $5,000 of Black Box products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Black Box dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Black Box
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
Black Box FOSM-001M-SCSC