HomeIndexesBlack BoxFO10G-001M-SCSC

Black Box 1M Fiber SC/SC Patch Cable 10GBE 50MICRON Multimode Value Line

Black Box FO10G-001M-SCSC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $5,000 of Black Box products to qualify.

Value Line

Manufacturer Part#  FO10G-001M-SCSC

UPC Code: 007540490049

Provantage Code:  BABXAJE

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesCabling AccessoriesVarious Cables

Specifications

Black Box FO10G-001M-SCSC Specifications

    1M Fiber SC/SC Patch Cable 10GBE 50MICRON Multimode Value Line


Overview

    When every dollar counts, count on our value line. You'll get tested, good-quality, no-frills products at the right price and with a two-year warranty. What you won't get is any fancy labeling or packaging.

Certifications & Standards


Specifications

General Information
Product Name1M Fiber SC/SC Patch Cable 10GBE 50MICRON Multimode Value Line
Manufacturer Part NumberFO10G-001M-SCSC
Product LineValue Line
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Other Information
PackingBagged
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
 
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Black Box BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $5,000 of Black Box products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Black Box dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Black Box
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
Black Box Value Line FO10G-001M-SCSC