HomeIndexesBlack BoxEFN310-005M-LCLC

Black Box Single-Mode, 9-Micron Duplex Fiber Optic

Black Box EFN310-005M-LCLC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Manufacturer Part#  EFN310-005M-LCLC

UPC Code: 641676289506

Provantage Code:  BABX173

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
  • Product Color: Yellow
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • TAA Compliant: No

Satisfaction Guaranteed

CablesCabling AccessoriesVarious Cables

Specifications

Black Box EFN310-005M-LCLC Specifications

    Single-Mode, 9-Micron Duplex Fiber Optic


At a Glance

    • Get long-distance transmission 50 times further than multimode.
    • Guaranteed for life!

Overview

    • PVC cable is certified OFNR for use as riser cable.
    • LC connectors are almost half the size of standard ST and SC terminations.
    • Ideal for desktop applications.


Specifications

Product NameSingle-Mode, 9-Micron Duplex Fiber Optic
Manufacturer Part NumberEFN310-005M-LCLC
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network - Male
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Product ColorYellow
Cable Length16.40 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Jacket MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Country of OriginChina
FeaturesCrush Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Jacket TypeOFNR
Limited WarrantyLifetime
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Black Box dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Black Box
 
© Copyright 1984-2023 Provantage
Black Box EFN310-005M-LCLC