HomeIndexesBlack BoxAVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB

Black Box HDMI 2.0 Extender Over Fiber

Black Box AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Model AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB

UPC Code: 822088136187

Provantage Code:  BBOX5YH

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Video Extender Transmitter/Receiver
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Product Model: AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB
  • Maximum Operating Distance: 1000 ft
  • Transmitter Weight (Approximate): 10.56 oz
  • TAA Compliant: No

Satisfaction Guaranteed

ElectronicsHome ElectronicsHome Theater

Specifications

Black Box AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB Specifications

    HDMI 2.0 Extender Over Fiber


At a Glance

    • Supports up to 4K @ 60 4:4:4 8 bit HDMI signal transmission
    • Locking HDMI ports
    • HDCP 22 compliant
    • Supports HDR
    • Transmits 4K @ 60 4:4:4 signals up to 1000 ft via multimode OM3 cable with 10 Gbps multimode SFP+ modules (SFP+ modules are included)
    • Video transmission is compressed when the data rate is above 3 Gbpss
    • Video transmission is uncompressed when data rate 3 Gbps or lower (eg 4K @ 30 Hz 4:4:4)
    • Bi-directional IR or RS232 passthrough to allow different types of displays or sources

Overview

    Send higher-quality video and audio signals further with this HDMI 2.0 Extender. This extender kit distributes UHD video, audio, RS232 or IR up to 1000 feet (300 meters) over fiber optic cable. The bi-directional RS-232 or IR ports to control AV devices are easy to choose by the slide switch on the rear panels. Control sources and displays from either the transmitter or receiver end using either RS232 or IR signals. The extender supports duplex fiber up to 1000 feet (300 meters).

    Extend signals over duplex fiber up to 1000 feet (300 meters) while maintaining:

    • Higher resolutions
    • Higher frame rates
    • Multiple full HD streams in the same pipe
    • 21:9 aspect ratio

Environmental Certification

    WEEE

    RoHS


Specifications

Product NameHDMI 2.0 Extender Over Fiber
Product TypeVideo Extender Transmitter/Receiver
Maximum Operating Distance1000 ft
Number of HDMI Inputs1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Number of Output Devices Supported1
Number of Input Devices Supported1
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Graphics Modes4K
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Product ConditionNew
Number of HDMI Outputs1
HDMI InYes
HDMI OutYes
Transmitter Height3.50"
Transmitter Width5.25"
Transmitter Depth8.25"
Receiver Height3.50"
Receiver Width5.25"
Receiver Depth8.25"
Transmitter Weight (Approximate)10.56 oz
Receiver Weight (Approximate)10.56 oz
Country of OriginChina
Product ModelAVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB
Limited Warranty3 Year
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Black Box dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Black Box
 
© Copyright 1984-2023 Provantage
Black Box Model AVX-HDMI2-FO-HDB