HomeIndexesAxiom UpgradesSFP1132-1LX70-AX

Axiom Upgrades 1000BASE-ZX Industrial Temperature Transceiver for Ruggedcom

Axiom Upgrades SFP1132-1LX70-AX

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  SFP1132-1LX70-AX

UPC Code: 840177849589

Provantage Code:  AXM80MW

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Connector Type: LC

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

Axiom Upgrades SFP1132-1LX70-AX Specifications

    1000BASE-ZX Industrial Temperature Transceiver for Ruggedcom


Overview

    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

    • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
    • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
    • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
    Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product Name1000BASE-ZX Industrial Temperature Transceiver for Ruggedcom
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP1132-1LX70-AX
Product TypeSFP
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Axiom Upgrades BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Axiom Upgrades dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Axiom Upgrades
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Axiom Upgrades SFP1132-1LX70-AX