HomeIndexesAxiom UpgradesSFP-OC3-SR-AX

Axiom Upgrades 100% Cisco Compatible-OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach

Axiom Upgrades SFP-OC3-SR-AX

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.

Model SFP-OC3-SR-AX

UPC Code: 845282041439

Provantage Code:  AXM94FW

Condition:  Factory New

  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

Axiom Upgrades SFP-OC3-SR-AX Specifications

    100% Cisco Compatible-OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach


Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

General Information
Product Name100% Cisco Compatible-OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach
Product ModelSFP-OC3-SR-AX
Product TypeSFP
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC OC-3/STM-1 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-3/STM-1
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Axiom Upgrades BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Axiom Upgrades dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Axiom Upgrades
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
Axiom Upgrades Model SFP-OC3-SR-AX