HomeIndexesAxiom UpgradesSFP-10G-LR-AX

Axiom Upgrades 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF

Axiom Upgrades SFP-10G-LR-AX

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.

Model SFP-10G-LR-AX

UPC Code: 845282019568

Provantage Code:  AXM96XY

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers

Specifications

Axiom Upgrades SFP-10G-LR-AX Specifications

    10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF


Overview

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

    • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
    • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
    • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
      Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Compatibility

    • MSA Compliant
    • Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series
    • Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series
    • Cisco - Nexus 5000 Series
    • Cisco - UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect
    • Cisco - Nexus 7000 Series
    • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
    • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (10 Gigabit)

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

Product Name10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology10GBASE-LR
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Product ModelSFP-10G-LR-AX
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBASE-LR Network
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Axiom Upgrades BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Axiom Upgrades dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Axiom Upgrades
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Axiom Upgrades Model SFP-10G-LR-AX