HomeIndexesAxiom UpgradesLCLC10GA-1M-AX

 

Axiom Upgrades 1M Cable LC/LC MMF-Duplex 10G 50/125

Axiom Upgrades LCLC10GA-1M-AX

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  LCLC10GA-1M-AX

UPC Code: 845282062625

Provantage Code:  AXM9898

Condition:  Factory New

  • Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesNetworking Cables

Specifications

Axiom Upgrades LCLC10GA-1M-AX Specifications

    1M Cable LC/LC MMF-Duplex 10G 50/125


Overview

    Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber, infiniband, antenna & stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products, a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.


Specifications

Product Name1M Cable LC/LC MMF-Duplex 10G 50/125
Manufacturer Part NumberLCLC10GA-1M-AX
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network - Male
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Product ColorAqua
Cable Length3.28 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Limited WarrantyLifetime
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Axiom Upgrades BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Axiom Upgrades dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Axiom Upgrades
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
Axiom Upgrades LCLC10GA-1M-AX