HomeIndexesAxiom UpgradesJ9151D-AX

Axiom Upgrades XCVR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ for Aruba J9151D

Axiom Upgrades J9151D-AX

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  J9151D-AX

UPC Code: 841280153549

Provantage Code:  AXM9MC8

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Connector Type: LC

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

Axiom Upgrades J9151D-AX Specifications

    XCVR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ for Aruba J9151D


Overview

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

    • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
    • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
    • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
      Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product NameXCVR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ for Aruba J9151D
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9151D-AX
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Axiom Upgrades BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Axiom Upgrades dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Axiom Upgrades
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Axiom Upgrades J9151D-AX