HomeIndexesAxiom UpgradesAXG92074

Axiom Upgrades 100Base-FX SFP TAA Compliant

Axiom Upgrades AXG92074

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.

Model AXG92074

UPC Code: 845282079470

Provantage Code:  AXM99VV

Condition:  Factory New

  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

Axiom Upgrades AXG92074 Specifications

    100Base-FX SFP TAA Compliant


Overview

    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

    • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
    • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
    • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
      Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product Name100Base-FX SFP TAA Compliant
Product TypeSFP
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Network Technology100BASE-FX
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Product ModelAXG92074
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 100BASE-FX Network
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Axiom Upgrades BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Axiom Upgrades dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Axiom Upgrades
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Axiom Upgrades Model AXG92074