HomeIndexesAltronixP1MM

Altronix SFP Module Wavelength 850NM

Altronix P1MM

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Model P1MM

UPC Code: 782239955978

Provantage Code:  LATX138

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Product Model: P1MM
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers

Altronix P1MM Specifications

    SFP Module Wavelength 850NM


Overview

    Altronix P1MM module allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. This hot-pluggable SFP module can be used with multi-mode optical fiber.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product NameSFP Module Wavelength 850NM
Product ModelP1MM
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details2 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.3"
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
The Following Are Compatible With Altronix P1MM


Altronix Battery Shelf for 4 12VDC/4AH Batteries

Mfg Part# NETWAYSP4WPX


Altronix NEMA4 Outdoor Enclosure with Lockable Latch

Mfg Part# NETWAYSP4WP


Altronix 16 Port Fiber Media Conv, 1u

Mfg Part# NETWAYSP16A


Altronix 4 Port Fiber Trans/Midspan 1u

Mfg Part# NETWAYSP4P


Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Altronix dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Altronix
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Altronix Model P1MM