HomeIndexesADTRAN1700485F1

ADTRAN 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

ADTRAN 1700485F1
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $7,500 MSRP of ADTRAN Networking Products or services to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  1700485F1

UPC Code: 607565032707

Provantage Code:  ADT91QE

Condition:  Factory New

  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

ADTRAN 1700485F1 Specifications

    10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver


Summary

    Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module providing a Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber supporting rates from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps.
    • 850nm laser transmitter
    • LC fiber connectors
    • Supports 300 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber
    • Installs in NetVanta Switches with SFP+ uplink interfaces
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • RoHS compliant

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number1700485F1
Product TypeSFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
The Following Are Compatible With ADTRAN 1700485F1



ADTRAN NetVanta 1550-24, 24-Port, L3-lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Mfg Part# 17101524F1


ADTRAN NetVanta 1550-48, 48-Port, L3-lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Mfg Part# 17101548F1


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ADTRAN BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $7,500 MSRP of ADTRAN Networking Products or services to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ADTRAN dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ADTRAN
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
ADTRAN 1700485F1