HomeIndexesAddOnUF-MM-10G-AO

AddOn 2-pack Ubiquiti Uf-MM-10G 10G-SR XCVR 300M

AddOn UF-MM-10G-AO
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  UF-MM-10G-AO

UPC Code: 821455734247

Provantage Code:  ADN9891

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

AddOn UF-MM-10G-AO Specifications

    2-pack Ubiquiti Uf-MM-10G 10G-SR XCVR 300M


Overview

    This 2-pack of Ubiquiti® UF-MM-10G compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ubiquiti® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product Name2-pack Ubiquiti Uf-MM-10G 10G-SR XCVR 300M
Manufacturer Part NumberUF-MM-10G-AO
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Packaged Quantity2
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn UF-MM-10G-AO