HomeIndexesAddOnTN-SFP-ESX6-AO

AddOn MSA & TAA Comp SFP 1G-MX 1310NM LC XCVR

AddOn TN-SFP-ESX6-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Model TN-SFP-ESX6

Manufacturer Part#  TN-SFP-ESX6-AO

UPC Code: 821456034162

Provantage Code:  ADN9RPF

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Fiber Module
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC 1000Base-SX
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers

Specifications

AddOn TN-SFP-ESX6-AO Specifications

    MSA & TAA Comp SFP 1G-MX 1310NM LC XCVR


Miscellaneous

    • Temperature: -10°C to 85°C
    • Min TX Power: -10.0 dBm
    • Max TX Power: -3.0 dBm
    • RX Sensitivity: -18.0 dBm
    • Max Input Power: -3.0 dBm
    • Link Budget: 8.00 dB


Specifications

General Information
Product NameMSA & TAA Comp SFP 1G-MX 1310NM LC XCVR
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-ESX6-AO
Product ModelTN-SFP-ESX6
Product TypeFiber Module
Technical Information
Application / UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Physical Characteristics
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginUnited States
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn Model TN-SFP-ESX6 TN-SFP-ESX6-AO