HomeIndexesAddOnSFP-OC3-SR-AO

AddOn OC-3/STM1 Shortreach SFP F/Cisco Transceiver Module 2KM

AddOn SFP-OC3-SR-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  SFP-OC3-SR-AO

UPC Code: 821455014653

Provantage Code:  ACPO04P

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Network Technology: OC-3/STM-1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC OC-3/STM-1 Network
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

StorageNetwork StorageVarious Network Storage Devices

Specifications

AddOn SFP-OC3-SR-AO Specifications

    OC-3/STM1 Shortreach SFP F/Cisco Transceiver Module 2KM


Overview


    Left View

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Compatibility

    Cisco Shared Port Adapters (SPA):

    • SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2
    • SPA-2XOC3-ATM
    • SPA-2XOC3-POS
    • SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2
    • SPA-4XOC3-ATM
    • SPA-4XOC3-POS
    • SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2
    • SPA-8XOC3-POS

Miscellaneous

    • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2Km transmission
    • +3.3V single power supply


Specifications

General Information
Product NameOC-3/STM1 Shortreach SFP F/Cisco Transceiver Module 2KM
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-OC3-SR-AO
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC OC-3/STM-1 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-3/STM-1
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn SFP-OC3-SR-AO