HomeIndexesAddOnSFP-1GLXLC-T-AO

AddOn Moxa SFP 2KM FX SFP-1GLXLC-T Compat TAA XCVR 1-GIG FX SMF LC

AddOn SFP-1GLXLC-T-AO
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  SFP-1GLXLC-T-AO

UPC Code: 821455601273

Provantage Code:  ADN9215

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-FX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Specifications

AddOn SFP-1GLXLC-T-AO Specifications

    Moxa SFP 2KM FX SFP-1GLXLC-T Compat TAA XCVR 1-GIG FX SMF LC


Overview

    This Moxa® SFP-1GLXLC-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-FX throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Moxa® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Moxa®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product NameMoxa SFP 2KM FX SFP-1GLXLC-T Compat TAA XCVR 1-GIG FX SMF LC
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1GLXLC-T-AO
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Country of OriginUnited States
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn SFP-1GLXLC-T-AO