HomeIndexesAddOnSFP-1G40BLC-AO

AddOn Moxa SFP 40KM BX SFP-1G40BLC Compat TAA XCVR 1-GIG Bidi Domino LC

AddOn SFP-1G40BLC-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  SFP-1G40BLC-AO

UPC Code: 821455601181

Provantage Code:  ADN922A

Condition:  Factory New

  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Specifications

AddOn SFP-1G40BLC-AO Specifications

    Moxa SFP 40KM BX SFP-1G40BLC Compat TAA XCVR 1-GIG Bidi Domino LC


Overview

    This Moxa® SFP-1G40BLC compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Moxa® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product NameMoxa SFP 40KM BX SFP-1G40BLC Compat TAA XCVR 1-GIG Bidi Domino LC
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1G40BLC-AO
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn SFP-1G40BLC-AO