HomeIndexesAddOnSFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK

AddOn 5-pack Cisco SFP+ 300M SFP-10G-SR Compat TAA XCVR 10GB SR MMF LC

AddOn SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK

Provantage Code:  ACPOYME

Condition:  Factory New

  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

AddOn SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK Specifications

    5-pack Cisco SFP+ 300M SFP-10G-SR Compat TAA XCVR 10GB SR MMF LC


Overview

    This 5-pack of Cisco® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product Name5-pack Cisco SFP+ 300M SFP-10G-SR Compat TAA XCVR 10GB SR MMF LC
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity5
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginUnited States
TAA CompliantYes
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
AddOn SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK