HomeIndexesAddOnSFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK

AddOn 5-pack Cisco SFP+ 10KM SFP-10G-LR Compat TAA XCVR 10GB LR Domino SMF LC

AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  SFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK

Provantage Code:  ACPOYMH

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK Specifications

    5-pack Cisco SFP+ 10KM SFP-10G-LR Compat TAA XCVR 10GB LR Domino SMF LC


Overview

    This 5-pack of Cisco® SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product Name5-pack Cisco SFP+ 10KM SFP-10G-LR Compat TAA XCVR 10GB LR Domino SMF LC
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Packaged Quantity5
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO-5PK