HomeIndexesAddOnQSFP100GSWDM4ARAO

AddOn Arista Comp TAA QSFP28 850NM MMF LC XCVR

AddOn QSFP100GSWDM4ARAO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  QSFP100GSWDM4ARAO

UPC Code: 821455855140

Provantage Code:  ADN9ANL

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SWDM4
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers

Specifications

AddOn QSFP100GSWDM4ARAO Specifications

    Arista Comp TAA QSFP28 850NM MMF LC XCVR


Overview

    This Arista Networks® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product NameArista Comp TAA QSFP28 850NM MMF LC XCVR
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP100GSWDM4ARAO
Product TypeQSFP28
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Network Technology100GBase-SWDM4
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 100GBase-SWDM4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
WARNING: This product contains a chemical known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn QSFP100GSWDM4ARAO