HomeIndexesAddOnFTLF1429P3BNV-AO

AddOn Finisar SFP+ LW FTLF1429P3BNV Compat TAA XCVR 16-GIG LW SMF LC

AddOn FTLF1429P3BNV-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  FTLF1429P3BNV-AO

UPC Code: 821455638521

Provantage Code:  ADN921V

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Ethernet Technology: 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Specifications

AddOn FTLF1429P3BNV-AO Specifications

    Finisar SFP+ LW FTLF1429P3BNV Compat TAA XCVR 16-GIG LW SMF LC


Overview

    This Finisar® FTLF1429P3BNV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product NameFinisar SFP+ LW FTLF1429P3BNV Compat TAA XCVR 16-GIG LW SMF LC
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLF1429P3BNV-AO
Product TypeSFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology16 Gigabit Ethernet
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Country of OriginUnited States
TAA CompliantYes
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn FTLF1429P3BNV-AO