HomeIndexesAddOnE25GSFP28LR-AO

Addon Intel E25GSFP28LR Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver

AddOn E25GSFP28LR-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  E25GSFP28LR-AO

UPC Code: 195285033871

Provantage Code:  ACPM1MH

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP28
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-LR
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers

Specifications

AddOn E25GSFP28LR-AO Specifications

    Addon Intel E25GSFP28LR Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310NM, 10KM, LC, DOM)


Overview

    This Intel® E25GSFP28LR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

Additional Product Images


Specifications

Product NameAddon Intel E25GSFP28LR Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberE25GSFP28LR-AO
Product TypeSFP28
Ethernet Technology25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Network Technology25GBase-LR
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn E25GSFP28LR-AO