HomeIndexesAddOnE10G42BTDA-AO

Addon 10GBS 2x SFP+ PCIE X8 NIC F/Intel

AddOn E10G42BTDA-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  E10G42BTDA-AO

UPC Code: 821455229064

Provantage Code:  ADN90EW

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Card
  • Host Interface: PCI Express x8
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesNetwork Interface Cards

Specifications

AddOn E10G42BTDA-AO Specifications

    Addon 10GBS 2x SFP+ PCIE X8 NIC F/Intel


Overview

    This is an Intel® E10G42BTDA comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time


Specifications

General Information
Product NameAddon 10GBS 2x SFP+ PCIE X8 NIC F/Intel
Manufacturer Part NumberE10G42BTDA-AO
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfacePCI Express x8
Total Number of Ports2
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network & Communication
Network Technology10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Height5.2"
Width0.9"
Depth4.7"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Device SupportedServer
Country of OriginChina
WARNING: Products with exposed solder can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. Always wash your hands after handling and avoid inhalation of fumes if heating the solder. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn E10G42BTDA-AO