HomeIndexesAddOnDEM-310GT-AO

AddOn 1000BLX SFP SMF 1310NM 10KM F/D-Link

AddOn DEM-310GT-AO
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  DEM-310GT-AO

UPC Code: 821455011461

Provantage Code:  ACPO044

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

SoftwareLicensing and AcademicLicense Packs

Specifications

AddOn DEM-310GT-AO Specifications

    1000BLX SFP SMF 1310NM 10KM F/D-Link


Overview

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Compatibility

    • DES-6507 Expansion Module
    • DES-6509 Expansion Module
    • DXS-3350SR Switch
    • DXS-3326GSR Switch
    • DGS-3324SRi Switch
    • DGS-3324SR Switch
    • DGS-3312SR Switch
    • DGS-3224TGR Switch
    • DGS-1024T Switch
    • DGS-1216T Switch
    • DGS-1224T Switch
    • DES-3350SR Switch
    • DES-3250TG Switch
    • DES-3550 Switch
    • DES-3526 Switch
    • DES-3226L Switch
    • DEM-340MG Expansion Module


Specifications

General Information
Product Name1000BLX SFP SMF 1310NM 10KM F/D-Link
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-310GT-AO
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm

50/125 µm

9/125 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Single-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginUnited States
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Additional InformationWavelength: 1310 nm
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn DEM-310GT-AO