HomeIndexesAddOnAOCQ4S100G5MAO

Addon Arista Networks AOC-Q-4S-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBASE-AOC

AddOn AOCQ4S100G5MAO
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  AOCQ4S100G5MAO

UPC Code: 821455886571

Provantage Code:  ADN9KJ8

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Connector on First End: QSFP28 Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 4 x SFP28 Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

ComputingAccessoriesVarious Accessories

Specifications

AddOn AOCQ4S100G5MAO Specifications

    Addon Arista Networks AOC-Q-4S-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBASE-AOC QSFP28 to 4XSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850NM, MMF, 5M)


Overview

    This is an Arista Networks® compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over multi-mode with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Specifications

General Information
Product NameAddon Arista Networks AOC-Q-4S-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBASE-AOC
Manufacturer Part NumberAOCQ4S100G5MAO
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End1 x QSFP28 Male Network
Connector on Second End4 x SFP28 Male Network
FeaturesActive
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
AddOn AOCQ4S100G5MAO