HomeIndexesAddOnAOC-S-S-25G-7M-AO

AddOn 7M Cable Arista Comp AOC-S-S-25G-7M DAC

AddOn AOC-S-S-25G-7M-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  AOC-S-S-25G-7M-AO

Provantage Code:  ADN97JQ

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Cable Length: 22.97 ft
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: SFP28 Network - Male
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

AddOn AOC-S-S-25G-7M-AO Specifications

    7M Cable Arista Comp AOC-S-S-25G-7M DAC


At a Glance

    • 7m Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M compatible active optical cable to fit your application needs
    • SFP28 male to SFP28 male for connectivity with ease
    • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards
    • This product is TAA compliant

Overview

    This is an Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Specifications

Product Name7M Cable Arista Comp AOC-S-S-25G-7M DAC
Manufacturer Part NumberAOC-S-S-25G-7M-AO
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndSFP28 Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndSFP28 Network - Male
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
TAA CompliantYes
Cable Length22.97 ft
Connector on First End DetailsSFP28 Network - Male
Connector on Second End DetailsSFP28 Network - Male
Country of OriginUnited States
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbit/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Packaged Quantity1
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn AOC-S-S-25G-7M-AO