HomeIndexesAddOnAGM733-AO

AddOn 1000BZX SFP LC NETGEAR Optical Transceiver 70KM

AddOn AGM733-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  AGM733-AO

UPC Code: 821455015506

Provantage Code:  ACPO07L

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Specifications

AddOn AGM733-AO Specifications

    1000BZX SFP LC NETGEAR Optical Transceiver 70KM


Overview


    Left View

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Compatibility

    NETGEAR Netorking Products:

    • ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212
    • ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312
    • ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T
    • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T
    • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP
    • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
    • ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R
    • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F
    • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T
    • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP
    • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP
    • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP
    • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT
    • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT
    • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR
    • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS
    • ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324
    • ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
    • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2
    • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS
    • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPS
    • ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S
    • ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R
    • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S
    • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T
    • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP
    • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR
    • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS
    • ProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TP
    • ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224
    • ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

General Information
Product Name1000BZX SFP LC NETGEAR Optical Transceiver 70KM
Manufacturer Part NumberAGM733-AO
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginUnited States
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn AGM733-AO