HomeIndexesAddOnADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF

AddOn 3M Singlemode Fiber Optic LC/LC 9/125 Duplex Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  ADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF

UPC Code: 821455033333

Provantage Code:  ACPO0V3

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Color: Yellow

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesFiber Optic Cables

Specifications

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF Specifications

    3M Singlemode Fiber Optic LC/LC 9/125 Duplex Cable


Overview

    This is a 3m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Specifications

General Information
Product Name3M Singlemode Fiber Optic LC/LC 9/125 Duplex Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Other Information
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF