HomeIndexesAddOnADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4

AddOn 2M Lomm OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4

UPC Code: 821455044827

Provantage Code:  ACPO16Y

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesNetworking Cables

Specifications

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4 Specifications

    2M Lomm OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable


At a Glance


    Left View
    • Aqua Duplex LC (Male) to LC (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
    • 2.0m (6.6ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
    • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
    • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work

Overview

    This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Specifications

General Information
Product Name2M Lomm OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Other Information
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4