HomeIndexesAddOnADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3

AddOn 1M 10GB Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 Duplex LC/LC 50/125 Aqua

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3

UPC Code: 821455037959

Provantage Code:  ACPO0QM

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
  • Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesNetworking Cables

Specifications

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3 Specifications

    1M 10GB Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 Duplex LC/LC 50/125 Aqua


Overview

    This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Specifications

Product Name1M 10GB Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 Duplex LC/LC 50/125 Aqua
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network - Male
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Product ColorAqua
Cable Length3.28 ft
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Country of OriginUnited States
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Jacket TypeLSZH

Plenum

Limited Warranty3 Year
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2023 Provantage
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3