HomeIndexesAddOnADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3

AddOn 1M 10GB Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 Duplex LC/LC 50/125 Aqua

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3

UPC Code: 821455037959

Provantage Code:  ACPO0QM

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Device Supported: Network Device

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesNetworking Cables

Specifications

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3 Specifications

    1M 10GB Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 Duplex LC/LC 50/125 Aqua


Overview

    This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


Specifications

General Information
Product Name1M 10GB Lomm Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 Duplex LC/LC 50/125 Aqua
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH

Plenum

Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Other Information
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3