HomeIndexesAddOnADD-ADPT-LCMSCF-SS

AddOn LC/SC M/F SMF Simplex Fo Adapter

AddOn ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF-SS
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Model ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF-SS

UPC Code: 821455325773

Provantage Code:  ADN90TX

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Adapter
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Connector Type on Second End: SC Network - Female
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

ComputingRacksVarious Racks and Cabling

AddOn ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF-SS Specifications

    LC/SC M/F SMF Simplex Fo Adapter


Overview

    This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two male LC connectors on one side and two female SC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two LC female and two SC male SMF simplex cables. Our adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

    • OS1 fiber adapters to fit your application needs
    • LC(M) to SC(F) for connectivity with ease
    • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work


Specifications

Product NameLC/SC M/F SMF Simplex Fo Adapter
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndSC Network - Female
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details1 x LC Network Male
Connector on Second End Details1 x SC Network Female
Country of OriginUnited States
Height13"
Width11"
Depth1.8"
Product ModelADD-ADPT-LCMSCF-SS
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn Model ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF-SS