HomeIndexesAddOn10GESFPPAOC0501AO

AddOn Brocade Comp TAA 10G SFP+ 850NM 5M AOC

AddOn 10GESFPPAOC0501AO
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  10GESFPPAOC0501AO

UPC Code: 821455883600

Provantage Code:  ADN9K03

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesNetworking Cables

Specifications

AddOn 10GESFPPAOC0501AO Specifications

    Brocade Comp TAA 10G SFP+ 850NM 5M AOC


Overview

    This is a Brocade® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Specifications

Product NameBrocade Comp TAA 10G SFP+ 850NM 5M AOC
Manufacturer Part Number10GESFPPAOC0501AO
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndSFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second EndSFP+ Network
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
TAA CompliantYes
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End Details1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details1 x SFP+ Network
Country of OriginUnited States
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Packaged Quantity1
Limited WarrantyLifetime
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn 10GESFPPAOC0501AO