INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/ReceiversFull Listing

search transmitters/receivers

Search among 248 products within Transmitters/Receivers:

 

Main Catalog Matches

Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  211 – 240  of  248Prev | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Next
248 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-Er/EW XFP Transceiver Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — 10GBase-ER Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-ER Network Technology — XFP10GEIR2-AX Product Model — 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# XFP10GEIR2-AX

$1600.90
Mfr List: $2269.00
Save 29%

1 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-Er SFP+ Transceiver for Force 10 # GP-10GSFP-1e
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — LC Female Duplex 10GBase-ER Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-ER Network Technology — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# GP-10GSFP-1E-AX

$1076.07
Mfr List: $1522.00
Save 29%

8 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-Er SFP+ Transceiver for HP # J9153A
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — LC 10GBase-ER Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-ER Network Technology — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# J9153A-AX

$1606.33
Mfr List: $2277.00
Save 29%

1 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Transceiver Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — 10GBase-LR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-LR Network Technology — XFP10GLSR1-AX Product Model — 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# XFP10GLSR1-AX

$598.13
Mfr List: $854.00
Save 30%

1 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Palo Alto # Pan-SFP-Plus- LR
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — LC 10GBase-LR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-LR Network Technology — PANSFPPLUSLR-AX Product Model — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# PANSFPPLUSLR-AX

$643.54
Mfr List: $915.00
Save 30%

3 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for HP # J9152A
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — LC 10GBase-LRM Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-LRM Network Technology — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# J9152A-AX

$346.07
Mfr List: $497.00
Save 30%

18 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Dell # 331-5274
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — LC 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-SR Network Technology — 331-5274-AX Product Model — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# 331-5274-AX

$269.46
Mfr List: $382.00
Save 29%

4 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for EX
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — LC 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-SR Network Technology — 10301-AX Product Model — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# 10301-AX

$297.82
Mfr List: $431.00
Save 31%

16 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Ib
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — LC 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-SR Network Technology — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# 44W4408-AX

$348.23
Mfr List: $500.00
Save 30%

11 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for IBM # 69Y0389
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-SR Network Technology — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# 69Y0389-AX

$431.26
Mfr List: $614.00
Save 30%

8 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Palo Alto Networks # Pan-SFP-Plus- SR
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — LC Female Duplex 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-SR Network Technology — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# PANSFPPLUSSR-AX

$259.70
Mfr List: $366.00
Save 29%

7 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Solar Flare # SFM10G-SR
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-SR Network Technology — SFM10G-SR-AX Product Model — 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# SFM10G-SR-AX

$195.57
Mfr List: $275.00
Save 29%

12 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR XFP MMF Module XFP-10
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — LC 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-SR Network Technology — XFP-10G-SR-AX Product Model — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported — Hot-swappable Form Factor
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# XFP-10G-SR-AX

$312.38
Mfr List: $449.00
Save 30%

4 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver for Sun-Oracle # X5558A-N
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — LC 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-SR Network Technology — X5558A-N-AX Product Model — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported — 0.3" Height x 0.7" Width x 2.8" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# X5558A-N-AX

$422.88
Mfr List: $598.00
Save 29%

1 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-SR Network Technology — XFP-10G-S-AX Product Model — 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# XFP-10G-S-AX

$309.14
Mfr List: $445.00
Save 31%

1 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-ZR/ZW XFP Transceiver Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — 10GBase-ZR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-ZR Network Technology — XFP10GZLR2-AX Product Model — 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# XFP10GZLR2-AX

$2770.92
Mfr List: $3923.00
Save 29%

1 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 2/4/8-GBPS Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ for Cisco # DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1 GBps — LC Fiber Channel Network — 8 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — Fiber Channel Network Technology — DSSFPFC8GLW-AX Product Model — Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# DSSFPFC8GLW-AX

$330.86
Mfr List: $475.00
Save 30%

12 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 8-GBPS Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ for HP # AJ717A
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1 GBps — LC Fiber Channel Network — 8 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — Fiber Channel Network Technology — AJ717A-AX Product Model — Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# AJ717A-AX

$565.53
Mfr List: $808.00
Save 30%

12 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom Fabric Extender Transceiver for Cisco # Fet-10G
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — Optical Fiber . Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit ...
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# FET-10G-AX

$211.02
Mfr List: $295.00
Save 28%

1 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSFP Transceiver Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 128 MBps — LC 1000Base-LH Network — 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 1000Base-LX Network Technology — SFP-GIG-LH40-AX Product Model — Gigabit Ethernet — Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# SFP-GIG-LH40-AX

$83.20
Mfr List: $115.00
Save 28%

19 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSFP Transceiver Module for 3COM#02312172
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 128 MBps — 1000Base-ZX Network — 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 1000Base-ZX Network Technology — 02312172-AX Product Model — Gigabit Ethernet
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# 02312172-AX

$266.74
Mfr List: $384.62
Save 31%

17 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSFP Transceiver Module for HP # JD089B
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — Twisted Pair — 128 MBps — RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN — 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 1000Base-T Network Technology — JD089B-AX Product Model — Gigabit Ethernet
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# JD089B-AX

$102.89
Mfr List: $143.00
Save 28%

6 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSFP+ Transceiver for Juniper
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — LC 10GBase-LR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-LR Network Technology — EXSFP10GELR-AX Product Model — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# EXSFP10GELR-AX

$443.29
Mfr List: $631.00
Save 30%

15 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsShort Wave B-Series FC SFP Transceiver
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 542.72 MBps — Fiber Channel Network — 4.24 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — Fiber Channel Network Technology — 2.9" Height x 4.4" Width x 6.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# A7446B-AX

$104.00
Mfr List: $145.00
Save 28%

16 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsTransceiver - 1 GBPS - Gigabit Ethernet - Wired - Plug-In Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Optical Fiber — 128 MBps — LC 1000Base-SX Network — 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 1000Base-SX Network Technology — AGM731F Product Model — Gigabit Ethernet — Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported — ProSafe Product Line — ProSafe Product Family — 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# AGM731F-AX

$55.16
Mfr List: $75.00
Save 26%

13 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsHP 5500 8-Port SFP Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   Expansion Module — 8 Total Expansion Slots — SFP Expansion Slot Type. Product Type: Expansion Module - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Optical Network - I/O ExpansionsNumber of Total Expansion Slots: 8 - Expansion Slot Type: SFP - Other InformationCompatibility: HP 5500 HI Series Switch - ...
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# JG314A

$1069.39
Mfr List: $1599.00
Save 33%

4 In Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

Eligible for Big DealsHP B-Series 10GB SFP+LR XCVR
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Optical Fiber — 1.25 GBps — 10GBase-LR Network — 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate — 10GBase-LR Network Technology — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — 0.7" Height x 2.7" Width x 4.1" Depth
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# QK727A

$3552.99
Mfr List: $3799.00
Save 6%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsHP B-Series 8GB Extended Long Wave 25KM Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver 1 Pack
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — 1 GBps — Fiber Channel Network — 8 Gbps Data Transfer Rate. Product Type: XFP - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel Network - Media & PerformanceMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 GBps - Other InformationData Transfer Rate: 8 ...
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# AW538A

$4992.84
Mfr List: $6395.00
Save 22%

Out of Stock

Group image -
may not be actual

Eligible for Big DealsHP F1000-S/A 2-Port 10GBE SFP+ Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   Expansion Module — F1000-S/A Product Model — 2 Total Expansion Slots — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type. Product Model: F1000-S/A - Product Type: Expansion Module - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Optical Network - I/O ExpansionsNumber of Total Expansion Slots: 2 - Expansion Slot Type: SFP+ - Other InformationCompatibility:
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# JG317A

$8231.92
Mfr List: $12995.00
Save 37%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsHP MDS 9000 8GB FC SFP+ Long Range XCVR
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — WEEE Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1 GBps — Fiber Channel — 8 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# AJ907A

$2706.49
Mfr List: $2895.00
Save 7%

Out of Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 8 of 9Prev | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Next
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
248 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Transmitters/Receivers
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageListing of Transmitters/Receivers Page 8