INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/ReceiversFull Listing

search transmitters/receivers

Search among 172 products within Transmitters/Receivers:

 

Main Catalog Matches

Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  61 – 90  of  172Prev | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
172 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
RF Link 5.8GHZ A/V Wirls Transmitter
Transmitters/Receivers.   Transmitter — AVS-5812 Product Model. Product Model: AVS-5812 - Product Type: Transmitter - Other InformationAdditional Information: - RF Output @ Connector: - 4 ~ 0 dBm - Channel Frequency: CH 1 - 5745 MHz, CH 2 - 5765 MHz, CH 3 - 5785 MHz, CH 4 - 5805 MHz - Video Input: NTSC 1Vp-p @ ...
RF-LinkManuf part# AVS-5812

$67.30
Mfr List: $89.95
Save 25%

3 In Stock

B&B Electronics ILINX RS-232 to RS-485/422 Converter with Triple Isolation
Transmitters/Receivers.  Data Transfer Adapter — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 485DRCI Product Model — Terminal Block - RS-422/485 Serial — 9-pin DB-9 Female RS-232 Serial — 1 Packaged Quantity — Serial Adapter Type — United States Country of Origin
B&B ElectronicsManuf part# 485DRCI

$152.44
Mfr List: $199.00
Save 23%

8 In Stock

B&B Electronics Port Powered RS-232 to RS-485 Converter
Transmitters/Receivers.  Data Transfer Adapter — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 485SD9TB Product Model — RS-485 Terminal Block — 9-pin DB-9 Female RS-232 Serial — 1 Packaged Quantity — Serial Adapter Type — United States Country of Origin
B&B ElectronicsManuf part# 485SD9TB

$62.36
Mfr List: $75.00
Save 17%

6 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals8GB 4P Software 850NM SFP+ Optics&LC Connector
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP — Fiber Channel Interface Type — Fiber Channel Interfaces/Ports — LC Fiber Channel — 4 Gbps Fibre Channel — 4 Packaged Quantity
QLogicManuf part# SFP8-SW-4PK

$993.80
Mfr List: $1904.00
Save 48%

3 In Stock

B&B Electronics USB to Isolated RS-422/485 Converter with Terminal Block
Transmitters/Receivers.  Data Transfer Adapter — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Type B Female USB 2.0 USB — Terminal Block RS-422/485 Serial — Serial/USB Adapter Type — United States Country of Origin
B&B ElectronicsManuf part# USOPTL4

$90.41
Mfr List: $119.00
Save 24%

13 In Stock

B&B Electronics USB to RS-422/485 Converter with Terminal Block
Transmitters/Receivers.  Data Transfer Adapter — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — USPTL4 Product Model — Terminal Block — Type B Female USB 2.0 USB — USB/Terminal Block Adapter Type
B&B ElectronicsManuf part# USPTL4

$58.01
Mfr List: $75.00
Save 23%

2 In Stock

B&B Electronics Isolated USB to Serial Converter
Transmitters/Receivers.  Data Transfer Adapter — Lifetime Limited Warranty — USO9ML2-2P Product Model — 9-pin DB-9 Male RS-232 Serial — Type B Female USB 2.0 USB — USB/Serial Adapter Type
B&B ElectronicsManuf part# USO9ML2-2P

$158.84
Mfr List: $199.00
Save 20%

8 In Stock

B&B Electronics USB to Serial Mini Converter
Transmitters/Receivers.  Data Transfer Adapter — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 232USB9M Product Model — 9-pin DB-9 Male RS-232 Serial — Type B Male USB 2.0 USB — 1 Packaged Quantity — USB/Serial Adapter Type — United States Country of Origin — Plastic - Housing Material
B&B ElectronicsManuf part# 232USB9M

$52.13
Mfr List: $69.00
Save 24%

12 In Stock

B&B Electronics USB to Serial Mini Converter
Transmitters/Receivers.  Data Transfer Adapter — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 485USBTB-2W Product Model — ULINX Product Line — Terminal Block - RS-485 Serial — Type B Female USB 2.0 Mini USB — 1 Packaged Quantity — USB/Serial Adapter Type — United States Country of Origin
B&B ElectronicsManuf part# 485USBTB-2W

$68.34
Mfr List: $89.00
Save 23%

5 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ LRM Transceiver - Linear
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — WEEE Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10GBase-LRM Interface Type — 10GBase-LRM Interfaces/Ports — LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex — 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth — ProCurve Product Line — ProCurve Product Family
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# J9152A

$426.35
Mfr List: $905.00
Save 53%

115 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for HP ProCurve # J9151A
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10GBase-LR Interface Type — 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports — LC 10GBase-LR Network Full-duplex — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — J9151A-AX Product Model — 0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# J9151A-AX

$515.54
Mfr List: $737.00
Save 30%

13 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for EX
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10GBase-LR Interface Type — 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports — LC 10GBase-LR Network — 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet — 10302-AX Product Model — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# 10302-AX

$395.16
Mfr List: $569.00
Save 31%

14 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom Li-Ion 6-Cell Battery for Lenovo #
Transmitters/Receivers.   Notebook Battery — 1 Year Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1 Packaged Quantity
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# 0A36311-AX

$98.52
Mfr List: $137.00
Save 28%

1 In Stock

1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, RoHS
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-T Interface Type — 1000Base-T LAN Interfaces/Ports — RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN — 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional — FCLF8522P2BTL Product Model — Hot-pluggable Form Factor
FinisarManuf part# FCLF8522P2BTL

$61.07

Out of Stock

Transceiver - Gigabit Ethernet - Wired - Plug-In Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — RoHS-6 — 10GBase-X Interface Type — 10GBase-X Interfaces/Ports — LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — FTLX8571D3BCV Product Model — Hot-pluggable Form Factor
FinisarManuf part# FTLX8571D3BCV

$77.47
Mfr List: $111.07
Save 30%

30 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsHP BLC 10GB SR SFP+ Option
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — 10GBase-SR Interface Type — 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports — 10GBase-SR — 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet — 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# 455883-B21

$624.76
Mfr List: $849.00
Save 26%

284 In Stock

All-In-1 FM Transmitter Car Kit for iP0d/iTouch/iPhone 2/3G/3GS/4/5
Transmitters/Receivers.   Car Hands-free Kit — 1 Year Limited Warranty — Cable Connectivity Technology — USB — 12 V DC Input Voltage — Retail Package Type
PremiertekManuf part# GP-FM3G

$27.12
Mfr List: $38.00
Save 29%

153 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Alc
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10/100/1000Base-T Interface Type — 10/100/1000Base-T LAN — RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN — SFP-GIG-T-AX Product Model — 0.5" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.8" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# SFP-GIG-T-AX

$52.96
Mfr List: $72.00
Save 26%

10 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsHP BLC VC 1GB RJ-45 SFP Option Kit
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — 1000Base-T Interface Type — 1000Base-T LAN Interfaces/Ports — RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# 453154-B21

$217.20
Mfr List: $299.00
Save 27%

107 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Edge-Core Networks
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-T Interface Type — 1000Base-T Interfaces/Ports — 1000Base-T Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — ET4201-RJ45-AX Product Model — 0.5" Height x 0.6" Width x 2.8" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# ET4201-RJ45-AX

$66.77
Mfr List: $89.00
Save 25%

26 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsHP 8GB Short Wave FC SFP+ 1 Pack
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP — 8 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet . Product Type: SFP - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Media & PerformanceData Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - MiscellaneousCompatibility: HP StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch - -
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# AJ718A

$134.08
Mfr List: $180.00
Save 26%

94 In Stock

850NM Oxide Vcsel, Gige, 1x/2x FC, 2.125
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — 1 Year Limited Warranty — RoHS-6 — 1000Base-SX Interface Type — 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports — LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network — 2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — FTLF8519P3BNL Product Model — Hot-pluggable Form Factor
FinisarManuf part# FTLF8519P3BNL

$34.87

17 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsHP B-Series 16GB SFP+Software XCVR
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — 10GBase-X Interface Type — 10GBase-X Interfaces/Ports — 10GBase-X Network — 16 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — 0.6" Height x 6.1" Width x 7.2" Depth
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# QK724A

$313.01
Mfr List: $405.00
Save 23%

92 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver with D
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-LX Interface Type — 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports — LC 1000Base-LX Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — GLC-LH-SMD-AX Product Model — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth — Hot-swappable Form Factor
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# GLC-LH-SMD-AX

$86.48
Mfr List: $120.00
Save 28%

66 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for SMC # SMCBGSLCX1
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-SX Interface Type — 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports — LC 1000Base-SX Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — SMCBGSLCX1-AX Product Model — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# SMCBGSLCX1-AX

$42.74
Mfr List: $58.00
Save 26%

7 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10GBase-SR Interface Type — 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports — LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — SFP-10G-SR-AX Product Model — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth — Hot-swappable Form Factor
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# SFP-10G-SR-AX

$330.86
Mfr List: $475.00
Save 30%

36 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10GBase-LR Interface Type — 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports — LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — SFP-10G-LR-AX Product Model — 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth — Hot-swappable Form Factor
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# SFP-10G-LR-AX

$451.48
Mfr List: $646.00
Save 30%

26 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP # JD493A
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-SX Interface Type — 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports — 1000Base-SX Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — JD493A-AX Product Model
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# JD493A-AX

$57.95
Mfr List: $80.00
Save 28%

29 In Stock

850NM Oxide Vcsel, 2x/4x/8x FC, 8.5 GB/S
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — RoHS-6 — Fiber Channel Interface Type — Fiber Channel Interfaces/Ports — LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network — 8.50 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — FTLF8528P3BCV Product Model — Hot-pluggable Form Factor
FinisarManuf part# FTLF8528P3BCV

$53.79
Mfr List: $68.43
Save 21%

9 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Force 10
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10/100/1000Base-T Interface Type — 10/100/1000Base-T LAN — RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN — 0.4" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# GP-SFP2-1T-AX

$60.16
Mfr List: $83.00
Save 28%

26 In Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 3 of 6Prev | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
172 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Transmitters/Receivers
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageListing of Transmitters/Receivers Page 3