INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/ReceiversFull Listing

search transmitters/receivers

Search among 171 products within Transmitters/Receivers
Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  61 – 90  of  171Prev | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
171 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big DealsServswitch DVI/VGA Fiber Extenders, SING
Transmitters/Receivers.  KVM Console/Extender — 2 Year Limited Warranty — ServSwitch Product Line — ServSwitch Product Family — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Wired Connectivity Technology — 32808.40 ft — 1600 x 1200 — UXGA Graphic Mode — DVI — 1.75" Transmitter Height — 6.70" Transmitter Width — 5.20" Transmitter Depth — 1.75" Receiver Height — 6.70" Receiver Width — 5.20" Receiver Depth — 3 DVI Ports — 1 Computers Supported
Black BoxManuf part# ACS253A-SM

$3978.19
Mfr List: $4449.95
Save 11%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsServswitch Fiber Optic KVM Extender with
Transmitters/Receivers.  KVM Console/Extender — 2 Year Limited Warranty — ServSwitch Product Line — ServSwitch Product Family — Wired Connectivity Technology — 3280.84 ft — 1280 x 1024 — SXGA Graphic Mode — 1.70" Transmitter Height — 7.10" Transmitter Width — 5.20" Transmitter Depth — 1.70" Receiver Height — 7.10" Receiver Width — 5.20" Receiver Depth — 3 VGA Ports
Black BoxManuf part# ACS335A-AS

$3781.96
Mfr List: $4229.95
Save 11%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsServswitch Single DVI Fiber Optic KVM E
Transmitters/Receivers.  KVM Console/Extender — 2 Year Limited Warranty — ServSwitch Product Line — ServSwitch Product Family — Wired Connectivity Technology — 32808.40 ft — 1920 x 1200 — USB — WUXGA Graphic Mode — DVI — 1.10" Transmitter Height — 4" Transmitter Width — 5.60" Transmitter Depth — 1.10" Receiver Height — 4" Receiver Width — 5.60" Receiver Depth — 3 DVI Ports — 3 USB Ports — 1 Computers Supported
Black BoxManuf part# ACS4001A-R2-SM

$2278.11
Mfr List: $2546.95
Save 11%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsServswitch Wizard Extender Dual-Access
Black BoxManuf part# ACU5142A

$2161.41
Mfr List: $2419.95
Save 11%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsUSB Ultimate Extender Over Single-Mode F
Transmitters/Receivers.   USB Extender — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority. Extends both USB 2.0 and USB 1.1 up to 10 kilometers (6.2 mi.) over single-mode fiber. - Provides true plug-and-play capabilities, ready to operate right out of the box. - Works with Windows®, Mac®OS, and Linux® operating systems. No new ...
Black BoxManuf part# IC406A

$913.02
Mfr List: $1049.95
Save 13%

Out of Stock

8-Way Splitter/Combiner, 1GHZ, DC Pass All Port Bulk Pack-Poly Bag
Transmitters/Receivers.  Signal Splitter/Combiner — HS8 Product Model — Bulk Package Type. Signal Splitter/Combiner - Ports: 1 x Female - Antenna In - 8 x Female - Antenna Out - Product Model: HS8 - Package Type: Bulk - Signal Loss: 11 dB - Additional Information: - Machine threads - Grounding screw - - -
Channel VisionManuf part# HS-8

$22.90
Mfr List: $43.45
Save 47%

1 In Stock

Finisar Orignal 100M QSFP+
FinisarManuf part# FTL410QE2C

$306.54
Mfr List: $457.47
Save 33%

15 In Stock

802.3A At/Af PoE Injector GIG (10/100/1000) 30W, 55V, 055A
Transmitters/Receivers.   PoE Injector — 3 Year Limited Limited Warranty — PIG30 Product Model. The PIE 10 is a 10/100/1000 PoE+ injector which gives you the ability to supply power to your network devices. You can supply power to a supported telephone, IP camera, or any other support PoE device. This injector adds 30W of power to a RJ-45 ...
freedom9Manuf part# PIG30

$37.96
Mfr List: $58.50
Save 35%

1 In Stock

IE-Multiway Module, 2TX/2SFP
Transmitters/Receivers.  Transceiver/Media Converter — IE-Multiway Product Line — IE-Multiway Product Family — No USB — No DVI — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports

$404.30
Mfr List: $740.00
Save 45%

1 In Stock

IE-Multiway, 2TX/2SFP
Transmitters/Receivers.  Transceiver/Media Converter — IE-Multiway Product Line — IE-Multiway Product Family — No USB — No DVI — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports

$407.54
Mfr List: $760.00
Save 46%

5 In Stock

USB VGA Adapter ---USB to
Transmitters/Receivers.   Multiview Device — VIDEO-101USB-D Product Model — External Form Factor — USB. Multiview Device - Form Factor: External - Functions: MultiView - Video Capturing - Host Interface: USB - USB: Yes - Product Model: VIDEO-101USB-D - USB Standard: USB 2.0 - Additional Information: 16MB Memory - -
Jaton CorporationManuf part# VIDEO-101USB-D

$44.73
Mfr List: $46.00
Save 3%

2 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsZebra USB-A to RJ-45 Strain-Relief Cable-Data Transfer Via USB (for Regular Serial
PanasonicManuf part# PZUSBRJ456FT

$19.33
Mfr List: $23.00
Save 16%

2 In Stock

RF Link 5.8GHZ A/V Wirls Receiver
RF-LinkManuf part# AVS-5813

$74.12
Mfr List: $89.95
Save 18%

Backordered

RF Link 5.8GHZ A/V Wirls Transmitter
Transmitters/Receivers.   Transmitter — AVS-5812 Product Model. Transmitter - Product Model: AVS-5812 - Additional Information: - RF Output @ Connector: - 4 ~ 0 dBm - Channel Frequency: CH 1 - 5745 MHz, CH 2 - 5765 MHz, CH 3 - 5785 MHz, CH 4 - 5805 MHz - Video Input: NTSC 1Vp-p @ 75 OHM, PRE-EMPHASIS NTSC - ...
RF-LinkManuf part# AVS-5812

$67.30
Mfr List: $89.95
Save 25%

6 In Stock

B&B Electronics ILINX RS-232 to RS-485/422 Converter with Triple Isolation
Transmitters/Receivers.  Data Transfer Adapter — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 485DRCI Product Model — 1 Packaged Quantity — United States Country of Origin — Terminal Block - RS-422/485 Serial — 9-pin DB-9 Female RS-232 Serial — Serial Adapter Type
B&B ElectronicsManuf part# 485DRCI

$158.81
Mfr List: $199.00
Save 20%

4 In Stock

B&B Electronics Two Channel, Port Powered RS-232 to RS-422 Converter
Transmitters/Receivers.  Data Transfer Adapter — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 422PP9R Product Model — 1 Packaged Quantity — United States Country of Origin — 9-pin DB-9 Female RS-422 Serial — 9-pin DB-9 Female RS-232 Serial — Serial Adapter Type
B&B ElectronicsManuf part# 422PP9R

$59.08
Mfr List: $75.00
Save 21%

14 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals8GB 1P Software 850NM SFP+ Optics&LC Connector
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP — LC Interfaces/Ports Details — 8 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — 1 Packaged Quantity. SFP - Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC - Connectivity Media: Optical Fiber - Packaged Quantity: 1 - Additional Information: Wavelength: 850nm - -
QLogicManuf part# SFP8-SW-1PK

$248.14
Mfr List: $476.00
Save 48%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big Deals8GB 4P Software 850NM SFP+ Optics&LC Connector
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP — LC Fiber Channel — Fiber Channel Interfaces/Ports — Fiber Channel Interface Type — 4 Gbps Fibre Channel — 4 Packaged Quantity
QLogicManuf part# SFP8-SW-4PK

$1009.35
Mfr List: $1904.00
Save 47%

Out of Stock

B&B Electronics Isolated USB to Serial Converter
B&B ElectronicsManuf part# USO9ML2-4P

$235.57
Mfr List: $299.00
Save 21%

2 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network — 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports — 10GBase-SR Interface Type — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — SFP-10G-SR-AX Product Model — 0.3 Dimensions — Hot-swappable Form Factor
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# SFP-10G-SR-AX

$329.57
Mfr List: $475.00
Save 31%

36 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsPromixo Starter Kit Application for iPhone 4s & iPhone 5
Transmitters/Receivers.  SmartPhone Accessory Kit — Proximo Product Line — 1 Packaged Quantity — China Country of Origin. Make your iPhone®, keys and valuables unforgettable - Every 3.5 seconds, a mobile phone is lost or stolen. When you consider the threat to your sensitive data, your downtime and the cost of recovering your phone, you'll understand exactly why we ...
KensingtonManuf part# K39565US

$45.21
Mfr List: $59.99
Save 25%

Out of Stock

ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ LRM Transceiver - Linear
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — WEEE Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex — 10GBase-LRM Interfaces/Ports — 10GBase-LRM Interface Type — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex — 0.5 Dimensions — ProCurve Product Line — ProCurve Product Family
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# J9152A

$426.83
Mfr List: $905.00
Save 53%

348 In Stock

HP 8GB Short Wave FC SFP+ 1 Pack
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP — 8 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet . SFP - Compatibility: HP StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch - Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - -
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# AJ718A

$136.30
Mfr List: $180.00
Save 24%

132 In Stock

HP BLC VC 1GB RJ-45 SFP Option Kit
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN — 1000Base-T LAN Interfaces/Ports — 1000Base-T Interface Type — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# 453154-B21

$222.03
Mfr List: $299.00
Save 26%

69 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver with D
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — LC 1000Base-LX Network — 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports — 1000Base-LX Interface Type — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — GLC-LH-SMD-AX Product Model — 0.3 Dimensions — Hot-swappable Form Factor
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# GLC-LH-SMD-AX

$86.19
Mfr List: $120.00
Save 28%

66 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsTransceiver - 1 GBPS - Gigabit Ethernet - Wired - Plug-In Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — LC 1000Base-SX Network — 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports — 1000Base-SX Interface Type — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — AGM731F Product Model — ProSafe Product Line — ProSafe Product Family
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# AGM731F-AX

$54.98
Mfr List: $75.00
Save 27%

13 In Stock

All-In-1 FM Transmitter Car Kit for iP0d/iTouch/iPhone 2/3G/3GS/4/5
Transmitters/Receivers.   Car Hands-free Kit — 1 Year Limited Warranty — Cable Connectivity Technology — USB — Retail Package Type — 12 V DC Input Voltage
PremiertekManuf part# GP-FM3G

$27.12
Mfr List: $38.00
Save 29%

39 In Stock

Transceiver - Gigabit Ethernet - Wired - Plug-In Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — RoHS-6 — LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network — 10GBase-X Interfaces/Ports — 10GBase-X Interface Type — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — FTLX8571D3BCV Product Model — Hot-pluggable Form Factor
FinisarManuf part# FTLX8571D3BCV

$77.47
Mfr List: $111.07
Save 30%

90 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Force 10
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN — 10/100/1000Base-T LAN — 10/100/1000Base-T Interface Type — 0.4 Dimensions
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# GP-SFP2-1T-AX

$65.40
Mfr List: $91.00
Save 28%

26 In Stock

ProCurve 100-BX-D SFP-LC Transceiver
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP — WEEE Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — LC 100Base-BX10 — 100Base-BX10 Interfaces/Ports — 100Base-BX10 Interface Type — 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet — 0.5 Dimensions — ProCurve Product Line — ProCurve Product Family
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# J9099B

$290.21
Mfr List: $459.00
Save 37%

51 In Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 3 of 6Prev | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
171 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Transmitters/Receivers
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Browse PROVANTAGE
100%% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageListing of Transmitters/Receivers Page 3