INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/ReceiversFull Listing

search transmitters/receivers

Search among 173 products within Transmitters/Receivers
Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  61 – 90  of  173Prev | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
Comparisons
173 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 10GBase-SR Interface Type — 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports — LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex — 0.5 Dimensions — ProCurve Product Line — ProCurve Product Family
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# J9150A

$489.00
Mfr List: $1040.00
Save 53%

1204 In Stock

HP BLC VC 1GB RJ-45 SFP Option Kit
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — 1000Base-T Interface Type — 1000Base-T LAN Interfaces/Ports — RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — Data Networking
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# 453154-B21

$212.53
Mfr List: $299.00
Save 29%

128 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for HP ProCurve # J9151A
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10GBase-LR Interface Type — 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports — LC 10GBase-LR Network Full-duplex — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — J9151A-AX Product Model — 0.5 Dimensions
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# J9151A-AX

$512.47
Mfr List: $737.00
Save 30%

13 In Stock

ProCurve Gigabit 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — 1000Base-T Interface Type — 1000Base-T LAN Interfaces/Ports — RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — ProCurve Product Line — Data Networking — ProCurve Product Family
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# J8177C

$127.48
Mfr List: $275.00
Save 54%

143 In Stock

HP 8GB Short Wave FC SFP+ 1 Pack
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP — 8 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — Data Networking . SFP - Compatibility: HP StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch - Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - -
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# AJ718A

$135.79
Mfr List: $180.00
Save 25%

376 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsTransceiver - 1 GBPS - Gigabit Ethernet - Wired - Plug-In Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — 1000Base-SX Interface Type — 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports — LC 1000Base-SX Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — AGM731F Product Model — ProSafe Product Line — Data Networking — ProSafe Product Family
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# AGM731F-AX

$54.80
Mfr List: $75.00
Save 27%

13 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsUSB VGA KVM Console Extender over CAT5 UTP 500ft
Transmitters/Receivers.  KVM Console/Extender — 2 Year Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — SV565UTPU Product Model — 500 ft — Wired Connectivity Technology — 1024 x 768 — USB — XGA Graphic Mode — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — 4 USB Ports — 2 Computers Supported — VGA — 4 VGA Ports — 110 V AC Input Voltage
StarTech.comManuf part# SV565UTPU

$168.01
Mfr List: $242.99
Save 31%

335 In Stock

HP BLC 10GB SR SFP+ Option
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — 10GBase-SR Interface Type — 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports — 10GBase-SR — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — Data Networking
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# 455883-B21

$613.50
Mfr List: $849.00
Save 28%

484 In Stock

ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ LR Transceiver - Limited
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — 10GBase-LR Interface Type — 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports — LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — 0.5 Dimensions — ProCurve Product Line — Data Networking — ProCurve Product Family
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# J9151A

$1324.11
Mfr List: $2790.00
Save 53%

405 In Stock

ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ LRM Transceiver - Linear
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — WEEE Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10GBase-LRM Interface Type — 10GBase-LRM Interfaces/Ports — LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex — 0.5 Dimensions — ProCurve Product Line — Data Networking — ProCurve Product Family
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# J9152A

$426.15
Mfr List: $905.00
Save 53%

635 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Transmitters/Receivers.   XFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10GBase-SR Interface Type — 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports — LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — SFP-10G-SR-AX Product Model — 0.3 Dimensions — Data Networking — Hot-swappable Form Factor
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# SFP-10G-SR-AX

$330.83
Mfr List: $475.00
Save 30%

44 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Edge-Core Networks
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-T Interface Type — 1000Base-T Interfaces/Ports — 1000Base-T Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — ET4201-RJ45-AX Product Model — 0.5 Dimensions — Data Networking
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# ET4201-RJ45-AX

$79.05
Mfr List: $105.00
Save 25%

26 In Stock

All-In-1 FM Transmitter Car Kit for iP0d/iTouch/iPhone 2/3G/3GS/4/5
Transmitters/Receivers.   FM Transmitter — 1 Year Limited Warranty — GP-FM3G Product Model — USB — 12 V DC Input Voltage — DC Power Power Source
PremiertekManuf part# GP-FM3G

$28.39
Mfr List: $38.00
Save 25%

207 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsUSB Hi-Speed 2.0 Over CAT5 Extender Kit 480MBPS 330FT TAA/GSA
Transmitters/Receivers.   USB Extender — 1 Year Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — B203-101 Product Model
Tripp LiteManuf part# B203-101

$108.57
Mfr List: $208.00
Save 48%

135 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Al
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-LX Interface Type — 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports — LC 1000Base-LX Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — ATSPLX401550-AX Product Model — 0.3 Dimensions
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# ATSPLX401550-AX

$194.42
Mfr List: $275.00
Save 29%

8 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for HP # JD493A
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-SX Interface Type — 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports — 1000Base-SX Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — JD493A-AX Product Model
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# JD493A-AX

$64.28
Mfr List: $92.00
Save 30%

29 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSFP Transceiver Module for HP # JD089B
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 1000Base-T Interface Type — 1000Base-T LAN Interfaces/Ports — RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — JD089B-AX Product Model
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# JD089B-AX

$102.24
Mfr List: $143.00
Save 29%

6 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10GBase-LR Interface Type — 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports — LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — SFP-10G-LR-AX Product Model — 0.3 Dimensions — Data Networking — Hot-swappable Form Factor
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# SFP-10G-LR-AX

$469.25
Mfr List: $675.00
Save 30%

26 In Stock

1310NM DFB, Pin, 10GBASE-LR
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — 1 Year Limited Warranty — RoHS-6 — 10GBase-LR/LW Interface Type — 10GBase-LR/LW Interfaces/Ports — LC Duplex 10GBase-LR/LW Network — 9.95 Gbps to 10.50 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — FTLX1471D3BTL Product Model — Hot-pluggable Form Factor
FinisarManuf part# FTLX1471D3BTL

$216.66

120 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for EX
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10GBase-LR Interface Type — 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports — LC 10GBase-LR Network — 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet — 10302-AX Product Model — 0.3 Dimensions
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# 10302-AX

$494.92
Mfr List: $708.00
Save 30%

14 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, 1550-NM Industrial Temperature GLC-ZX-SM-RGD
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-ZX Interface Type — 1000Base-ZX Interfaces/Ports — LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — GLCZXSMRGD-AX Product Model — 0.3 Dimensions — Hot-swappable Form Factor
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# GLCZXSMRGD-AX

$607.23
Mfr List: $862.00
Save 30%

17 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsPromixo Starter Kit Application for iPhone 4s & iPhone 5
Transmitters/Receivers.  SmartPhone Accessory Kit — Proximo Product Line — China Country of Origin — 1 Packaged Quantity. Make your iPhone®, keys and valuables unforgettable - Every 3.5 seconds, a mobile phone is lost or stolen. When you consider the threat to your sensitive data, your downtime and the cost of recovering your phone, you'll understand exactly why we ...
KensingtonManuf part# K39565US

$48.88
Mfr List: $59.99
Save 19%

70 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver with D
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-LX Interface Type — 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports — LC 1000Base-LX Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — GLC-LH-SMD-AX Product Model — 0.3 Dimensions — Hot-swappable Form Factor
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# GLC-LH-SMD-AX

$113.09
Mfr List: $166.00
Save 32%

115 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver Module
Transmitters/Receivers.   GBIC — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-LX Interface Type — 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports — 1000Base-LX Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — AT-G8LX10-AX Product Model
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# AT-G8LX10-AX

$66.45
Mfr List: $95.00
Save 30%

6 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1000Base-LX Interface Type — 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports — 1000Base-LX Network — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — 0.4 Dimensions
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# GP-SFP2-1Y-AX

$58.77
Mfr List: $85.00
Save 31%

16 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Force 10
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10/100/1000Base-T Interface Type — 10/100/1000Base-T LAN — RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN — 0.4 Dimensions — Data Networking
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# GP-SFP2-1T-AX

$63.19
Mfr List: $91.00
Save 31%

26 In Stock

850NM Oxide Vcsel, Gige, 1x/2x FC, 2.125
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP (mini-GBIC) — 1 Year Limited Warranty — RoHS-6 — 1000Base-SX Interface Type — 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports — LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network — 2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — FTLF8519P3BNL Product Model — Hot-pluggable Form Factor
FinisarManuf part# FTLF8519P3BNL

$32.27

27 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsAxiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for IBM # 49Y4218
Transmitters/Receivers.   SFP+ — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 10GBase-SR Interface Type — 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports — LC 10GBase-SR Network — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — 49Y4218-AX Product Model — 0.3 Dimensions
Axiom Memory SolutionsManuf part# 49Y4218-AX

$351.48
Mfr List: $505.00
Save 30%

22 In Stock

HP BLC SFP+ 3M 10GBE Copper Cable
Transmitters/Receivers.   Network Cable — 9.84 ft Cable Length. Network Cable - Cable Length: 9.84 ft - Conductor: Copper - -
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# 487655-B21

$167.45
Mfr List: $209.00
Save 20%

21 In Stock

Media Converter 10/100 to 100FX
Transmitters/Receivers.  Transceiver/Media Converter — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — EIS-M-ST Product Model — Elinx Product Line — Elinx EIS Product Family — Taiwan Country of Origin — 1 Packaged Quantity — No USB — No DVI — 1 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Fast Ethernet — No Management Port — EIS Product Series — 1 ST Ports
B&B ElectronicsManuf part# EIS-M-ST

$98.99
Mfr List: $129.00
Save 23%

23 In Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 3 of 6Prev | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
173 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Transmitters/Receivers
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Browse PROVANTAGE
100%% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageListing of Transmitters/Receivers Page 3