INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and BridgesSwitches and Bridges

search switches and bridges

Search among 2299 products within Switches and Bridges
Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  2251 – 2280  of  2297Prev | 1 | ... | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | Next
Comparisons
2297 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big Deals8-Port Nexus 5500 Module 10GBE Ethernet Fcoe+8P 8/4/2/1G FC
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — Other Product Model . Expansion Module - Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches - Product Model: N55-M8P8FP - Expansion Slots: 8 x SFP+ - 8 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Optical Network - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N55-M8P8FP=

$4167.59
Save!

2 Available

Eligible for Big DealsASR1000 Route Proc 2-8GB DRAM
Switches and Bridges.   Route Processor — 90 Day Limited Warranty — Other Product Model — 1 Ports/Channels — 10/100/1000Base-T Interface Type — 10/100/1000Base-T LAN
Cisco SystemsManuf part# ASR1000-RP2

$15768.43
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsCisco ASR1000 Embedded-Service Proc 10GBIT/S
Switches and Bridges.   Service Module — Other Product Model — Data Networking . Service Module - Compatibility: Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers - Product Model: ASR1000-ESP10 - Application/Usage: Data Networking - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# ASR1000-ESP10

$17744.85
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsCisco ASR1000-Spa I/F Proc 10
Switches and Bridges.   Interface Processor — Data Networking . Interface Processor - Compatibility: Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers - Application/Usage: Data Networking - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# ASR1000-SIP10

$5722.12
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsEnh Ethernet Switch L2/L3 SM-15 Fe 1 Ge PoE
Switches and Bridges.   Service Module — Other Product Model — EtherSwitch Product Family — EtherSwitch Product Line — Data Networking — 1.6 Dimensions
Cisco SystemsManuf part# SM-ES3-16-P

$1544.23
Save!

17 Available

Eligible for Big DealsEnh Etherswitch L2/L3 SM-48FE 2SFP PoE
Switches and Bridges.   Service Module — Other Product Model — EtherSwitch Product Family — EtherSwitch Product Line — Data Networking — 2 x SFP Uplink Expansion Slots — 48 Ports/Channels — 10/100Base-TX Interface Type — 48 x 10/100Base-TX LAN — 1.6 Dimensions — 48 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network LAN
Cisco SystemsManuf part# SM-D-ES3-48-P

$3747.54
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsEnh Etherswitch L2 SM-48FE 2SFP
Switches and Bridges.   Service Module — Other Product Model — EtherSwitch Product Family — EtherSwitch Product Line — Data Networking — 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Uplink — 48 Ports/Channels — 10/100Base-TX Interface Type — 48 x 10/100Base-TX LAN — 1.6 Dimensions — 48 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network LAN
Cisco SystemsManuf part# SM-D-ES2-48=

$1470.26
Save!

3 Available

Eligible for Big DealsMDS 9513 Crossbar-Switching Fabric Mod 2
Switches and Bridges.  Switch Fabric Module — 90 Day Limited Warranty — Hot-swappable Form Factor — Other Product Model — Data Networking
Cisco SystemsManuf part# DS-13SLT-FAB2=

$2855.79
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsNexus 4001 Switch Mod IBM-Blade Center
Switches and Bridges.   Switching Module — 1 Year Limited Warranty — Other Product Model — RoHS-5 — 6 x SFP+ Uplink Expansion Slots — 0.8 Dimensions
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N4K-4001I-XPX

$7430.29
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsNexus 4005 Switch Mod IBM-Bladec
Switches and Bridges.   Switching Module — 90 Limited Warranty — Other Product Model — Switching Network — 6 x SFP+ Uplink Expansion Slots — 0.8 Dimensions
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N4K-4005I-XPX

$7456.18
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsNexus 5596 LAYER3 Expansion Module
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — 1 Year Limited Warranty — Hot-swappable Form Factor — Other Product Model — Data Networking
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N55-M160L3=

$3277.68
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsNexus 7000 48 Port Ge Module with XL Option SFP
Switches and Bridges.   I/O Module — Other Product Model — Data Networking — 48 x SFP (mini-GBIC) . The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option is a highly scalable module designed for performance-driven, mission-critical Ethernet networks. The module uses the M1-XL forwarding engines, providing a throughput of up to ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N7K-M148GS-11L=

$17570.33
Save!

4 Available

Eligible for Big DealsNexus 7000 Supervisor Includes External 8GB Flash
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — 90 Limited Warranty — Data Networking — 1 Ports/Channels — 10/100/1000Base-T Interface Type — 10/100/1000Base-T LAN — 1.2 Dimensions
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N7K-SUP1=

$16473.84
Save!

2 Available

Eligible for Big DealsNexus 7700 6 Slot Chassis 220GBPS/Slot Fab
Switches and Bridges.  Switch Fabric Module — 90 Day Limited Warranty — Switching Fabric . Switch Fabric Module - Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 7706 Chassis - Application/Usage: Switching Fabric - Limited Warranty: 90 Day - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N77-C7706-FAB-2

$6591.38
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsNexus 7700 6 Slot Chassis Air FLT Kit Front
Switches and Bridges.   Air Filter . Air Filter - Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 7700 Switches - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N77-C7706-AFLT

$1186.81
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsNexus 7700 6 Slot Chassis Front Door Kit
Switches and Bridges.   Door Panel . Door Panel - Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 7700 6 Slot Chassis - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N77-C7706-FDK

$658.25
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsNexus 7700 F3-Series 24 Port 40GBE QSFP
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — 90 Day Limited Warranty — 24 x QSFP+ Expansion Slots — 1.8 Dimensions. Powering Cisco's Unified Fabric Architecture - The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches are the foundation of the Cisco® Unified Fabric solution. Designed to meet the requirements of mission-critical data centers, these switches deliver exceptional ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N77-F324FQ-25

$36169.68
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsNexus 7700 F3-Series 48 Port 10GBE SFP+
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — 90 Day Limited Warranty — 48 x SFP+ Expansion Slots — 1.8 Dimensions. Powering Cisco Unified Fabric Architecture - The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches are the foundation of the Cisco® Unified Fabric solution. The switches deliver exceptional availability and scalability and run the proven and comprehensive Cisco ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N77-F348XP-23=

$28834.95
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsNexus 9504 Chassis Bundle with 1 Support 3 PS 2 SC
Switches and Bridges.  Network Accessory Kit . Network Accessory Kit - Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 9500 Platform Switches - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N9K-C9504-B1

$33211.46
Save!

Special Order

Eligible for Big DealsPoE DC Input Power Mod for IE3000/2000
Switches and Bridges.   Power Module — 54 V DC Output Voltage — 18 V DC to 60 V DC . Power Module - Output Power: 65 W - Height: 5.9" - Width: 2.6" - Depth: 4.6" - Current: 4.30 A - 1.20 A - Input Voltage Range: 18 V DC to 60 V DC - Output Voltage: 54 V DC - Compatibility: Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series Switches - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=

$314.80
Save!

9 Available

Eligible for Big DealsExpandable Power System 2200 for CAT3560-x Series
Switches and Bridges.   Power Array Cabinet — Other Product Model . The Cisco Expandable Power System (XPS) 2200 is the next-generation redundant power system (RPS). In addition to the traditional RPS functionality, the Cisco XPS 2200 provides enhanced services with support for Cisco StackPower technology. When used ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# XPS-2200

$1620.39
Save!

18 Available

ProCurve Switch GL 10/100-TX
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — Lifetime Limited Warranty — Data Networking — 24 Ports/Channels — 10/100Base-TX Interface Type
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# J4862B

$83.42
Mfr List: $96.51
Save 14%

5 In Stock

100BLX SFP for Fe Port 1x 100BLX10 SFP F/Cisco
Switches and Bridges.   SFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — Hot-swappable Form Factor — Data Networking — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 6.21 Mile — 1 Ports/Channels — 100Base-LX Interface Type — 100Base-LX Interfaces/Ports — 0.3 Dimensions — LC Duplex 100Base-LX
AddOnManuf part# GLC-FE-100LX-AO

$75.45
Mfr List: $138.00
Save 45%

8 In Stock

Summit 400 External AC P/s Mod Includes Power Cable
Switches and Bridges.  Redundant Power Supply — Plug-in Module Form Factor. The EPS-160 160W Redundant Power Supply for lower power consuming AC PSU-based Summit switches. When installing it, power tray is required to rack mount this external power supply. It comes with DC output cable to connect ummit switch.
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10907

$454.11
Mfr List: $695.00
Save 35%

2 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsBlade Gigabit Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — Data Networking — 24 Ports/Channels — 10/100/1000Base-T Interface Type. The Gigabit Ethernet Pass-through Module (part ID SBM-GEM-002) is a non-configurable pass through module that includes fourteen 1-Gb/s external uplink (RJ45) ports and fourteen internal 1-Gb/s downlink ports for the SuperBlade's LAN interfaces. This ...
SupermicroManuf part# SBM-GEM-002

$280.57
Mfr List: $318.75
Save 12%

2 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSuperblade Infiniband Module
Switches and Bridges.  The InfiniBand Switch Modules are switch-based, point-to-point bi-directional serial link systems. They provide high-speed interconnectivity among the blade modules and to external InfiiniBand peripherals and are especially useful in supporting ...
SupermicroManuf part# SBM-IBS-001

$4384.33
Mfr List: $5475.00
Save 20%

Out of Stock

HP 7500 48P 1000BASE-T PoE+ SC Mod
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — 1 Year Limited Warranty — Data Networking — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet — 48 Ports/Channels — 10/100/1000Base-T Interface Type — 48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ LAN
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# JG663A

$4914.35
Mfr List: $6999.00
Save 30%

Backordered

New Listing!  BNT Rackswitch G8000F 48 Port Gbe
LenovoManuf part# 446014HUDSON119E

$5665.39

Out of Stock

New Listing!  Edge Switch 24 250W
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 24 Total Number of Network Ports — 2 Total Expansion Slots — 1 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Gigabit Ethernet — No Redundant Power Supply — SFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — Twisted Pair — 2 SFP Slots — No Stack Port — No USB — No Shared SFP Slot — Uplink Port — 24 PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports
Ubiquiti NetworksManuf part# ES-24-250W

$415.18

68 In Stock

New Listing!  Edge Switch 24 Port 500W
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 24 Total Number of Network Ports — 2 Total Expansion Slots — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Gigabit Ethernet — No Management Port — SFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — Twisted Pair — 2 SFP Slots — No Bypass — No Stack Port — No USB — No Modular — Uplink Port — 24 PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports
Ubiquiti NetworksManuf part# ES-24-500W

$562.48

146 In Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 76 of 77Prev | 1 | ... | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | Next
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
2297 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Switches and Bridges
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Browse PROVANTAGE
100%% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageListing of Switches and Bridges Page 76