INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and BridgesSwitches and Bridges

search switches and bridges

Search among 2285 products within Switches and Bridges
Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  2251 – 2280  of  2282Prev | 1 | ... | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | Next
Comparisons
2282 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big DealsEX4500 40 Port 1/10G Switch 128G VC AC PS
Switches and Bridges.   Switch Chassis — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 3 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10/100/1000Base-T — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — 2U Compatible Rack Unit — Stack Port — RoHS-5 — 40 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot — 40 SFP+ Slots
IBMManuf part# 0719410

$20317.26
Mfr List: $30179.00
Save 33%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsEX4500 40 Port 1/10G Switch 128G VC AC PS
Switches and Bridges.   Switch Chassis — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 3 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10/100/1000Base-T — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — 2U Compatible Rack Unit — Stack Port — RoHS-5 — 40 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot — 40 SFP+ Slots
IBMManuf part# 0719420

$20305.71
Mfr List: $30179.00
Save 33%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsFlex System EN4023 10GB Scalable Switch
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Management Port — No Bypass — No Stack Port — USB — No Modular — Uplink Port — 1 Packaged Quantity
IBMManuf part# 94Y5212

$13594.71
Mfr List: $14199.00
Save 4%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsIBM System Networking Rackswitch G8316F
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 16 Total Expansion Slots — 1 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Redundant Power Supply — QSFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 16 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
IBMManuf part# 8036AFX

$18840.26
Mfr List: $35999.00
Save 48%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsIBM System Networking Rackswitch G8316R
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 16 Total Expansion Slots — 1 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Redundant Power Supply — QSFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 16 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
IBMManuf part# 8036ARX

$19042.25
Mfr List: $35999.00
Save 47%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsJuniper 48 PT 1GB EX2200 Ethernet Switch with PoE
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 2 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — 3 Year Limited Warranty — PoE (RJ-45) Port — Redundant Power Supply — SFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 4 SFP Slots — 512 MB Standard Memory — 1 GB Flash Memory — DRAM Memory Technology — 48 PoE (RJ-45) Ports
IBMManuf part# 6630013

$3278.04
Mfr List: $5095.00
Save 36%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsJuniper 48 Port 1GB EX2200 Ethernet Switch for System x
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 2 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — 3 Year Limited Warranty — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — SFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 4 SFP Slots — 512 MB Standard Memory — 1 GB Flash Memory — DRAM Memory Technology
IBMManuf part# 6630012

$2646.53
Mfr List: $3595.00
Save 26%

1 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSystem Networking Rackswitch G8264T Front T
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — 3 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10GBase-T Network Technology — Rack-mountable Form Factor — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — QSFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit
IBMManuf part# 7309CF9

$15151.27
Mfr List: $24999.00
Save 39%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSystem Networking Rackswitch G8264T Rear to
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — 3 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10GBase-T Network Technology — Rack-mountable Form Factor — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — QSFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit
IBMManuf part# 7309CR9

$15142.58
Mfr List: $24999.00
Save 39%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSystem Network Rackswch G8264CS Front
Switches and Bridges.  Fibre Channel Switch — 3 Year Limited Warranty. Fibre Channel Switch - Product Model: 7309DFX - Limited Warranty: 3 Year - -
IBMManuf part# 7309DFX

$23347.97
Mfr List: $37999.00
Save 39%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSystem Network Rackswch G8264CS Rear
Switches and Bridges.  Fibre Channel Switch — 3 Year Limited Warranty. Fibre Channel Switch - Product Model: 7309DRX - Limited Warranty: 3 Year - -
IBMManuf part# 7309DRX

$23344.36
Mfr List: $37999.00
Save 39%

Out of Stock

QFX3500 48 Port SFP+/SFP & 4 Port QSFP Spare
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 52 Total Expansion Slots — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — USB — Modular — 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot — 48 SFP+ Slots
Juniper NetworksManuf part# QFX3500-48S4Q

$23588.71
Mfr List: $32000.00
Save 26%

Out of Stock

QSFP+ 40GBASE ESR4 40 Gigabit Optic 300M 400M with OM3 OM4
Juniper NetworksManuf part# QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4

$5530.31
Mfr List: $7500.00
Save 26%

Out of Stock

100BLX SFP for Fe Port 1x 100BLX10 SFP F/Cisco
Switches and Bridges.   SFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — Hot-swappable Form Factor — Data Networking — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 6.21 Mile — 1 Ports/Channels — 100Base-LX Interface Type — 100Base-LX Interfaces/Ports — 0.3 Dimensions — LC Duplex 100Base-LX
AddOnManuf part# GLC-FE-100LX-AO

$75.26
Mfr List: $150.00
Save 50%

9 In Stock

SUMMIT400 External AC P/s Mod Includes Power Cable
Switches and Bridges.  Redundant Power Supply — Plug-in Module Form Factor. The EPS-160 160W Redundant Power Supply for lower power consuming AC PSU-based Summit switches. When installing it, power tray is required to rack mount this external power supply. It comes with DC output cable to connect ummit switch.
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10907

$452.98
Mfr List: $695.00
Save 35%

2 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsBlade Gigabit Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — Data Networking — 24 Ports/Channels — 10/100/1000Base-T Interface Type. The Gigabit Ethernet Pass-through Module (part ID SBM-GEM-002) is a non-configurable pass through module that includes fourteen 1-Gb/s external uplink (RJ45) ports and fourteen internal 1-Gb/s downlink ports for the SuperBlade's LAN interfaces. This ...
SupermicroManuf part# SBM-GEM-002

$279.87
Mfr List: $318.75
Save 12%

2 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals48 Port 10GBASE-T Switch-1U Rack with 4-Port 40GBE Nor. Air
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — QSFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — Twisted Pair — No Bypass — RoHS-6
SupermicroManuf part# SSE-X3348T

$13003.48

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big Deals48 Port 10GBE Switch-1U Rackmount with 4-Port 40GBE Nor. Air
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 4 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 2 Total Number of Network Ports — 52 Total Expansion Slots — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10/100/1000Base-T — Gigabit Ethernet — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — Twisted Pair — No Bypass — No Modular — RoHS-5 — 48 SFP+ Slots — 1 Packaged Quantity
SupermicroManuf part# SSE-X3348S

$10636.61
Mfr List: $11243.75
Save 5%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big Deals48 Port 10GBE Switch-1U Rackmount with 4 Port 40GBE Rev. Air
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — QSFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — Twisted Pair — No Bypass — RoHS-6
SupermicroManuf part# SSE-X3348TR

$12146.15
Mfr List: $14020.00
Save 13%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big Deals48 Port 10GBE Switch 1U RM with 4 Port 40GBE Rev AI
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 2 Total Number of Network Ports — 52 Total Expansion Slots — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10/100/1000Base-T — Gigabit Ethernet — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — Twisted Pair — No Bypass — RoHS-5 — 48 SFP+ Slots
SupermicroManuf part# SSE-X3348SR

$9685.70
Mfr List: $11243.75
Save 14%

Out of Stock

New Listing!  22 Port L3 10/100/100Base- T + 2CG + 2X10G SFP+ & One Expansion Slot with Dual
SMC Networks | EdgecoreManuf part# ECS4620-28F

$851.66
Mfr List: $2399.99
Save 65%

Out of Stock

New Listing!  24 Ports L3 10/100/1000BASE- T (with PoE) + Fixed 2X10G SFP+ + One Expansion
SMC Networks | EdgecoreManuf part# ECS4620-28P

$962.10
Mfr List: $2599.99
Save 63%

Out of Stock

New Listing!  24 Ports L3 10/100/1000BASE- T + Fixed 2X10G SFP+ + One Expansion Slot with
SMC Networks | EdgecoreManuf part# ECS4620-28T

$763.14
Mfr List: $1799.99
Save 58%

Out of Stock

New Listing!  48 Port L3 10/100/1000BASE- T Managed L2+ Switch with 2 10G SFP+ Uplink Slots and 1
SMC Networks | EdgecoreManuf part# ECS4620-52T

$1045.16
Mfr List: $3799.99
Save 72%

Out of Stock

New Listing!  48 Port L3 10/100/1000BASE- T Managed L2+ Switch with 48 PoE Ports, 2 10G SFP+ Uplink
SMC Networks | EdgecoreManuf part# ECS4620-52P

$1571.55
Mfr List: $4699.99
Save 67%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsNew Listing!  Catalyst 6880-x 3KW DC P/S
Cisco SystemsManuf part# C6880-X-3KW-DC

$2772.41
Save!

Special Order

New Listing!  EX4300 32PORT1000BASEX SFP 4X10GBASEX SFP+ 2X40GBASEX QSFP+
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — Lifetime Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 32 SFP Slots — No Bypass — USB — 4 GB Standard Memory — No Modular — No Shared SFP Slot — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — No Uplink Port — DRAM Memory Technology — 4 SFP+ Slots
Juniper NetworksManuf part# EX4300-32F-DC

$14106.42
Mfr List: $18495.00
Save 24%

Out of Stock

New Listing!  EX4600 24 SFP+/SFP Ports 4
Juniper NetworksManuf part# EX4600-40F-AFI

$17531.66
Mfr List: $23000.00
Save 24%

10 In Stock

HP 8GB Simple San Connection
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# AK241SB

$5253.59
Mfr List: $5657.00
Save 7%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsNew Listing!  IE 2000U 16 x 10/100 2 Fe SFP 2 T/SFP Ge
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 2 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 20 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — 5 Year Limited Warranty — PoE (RJ-45) Port — Rail-mountable Form Factor — 20 Network (RJ-45) Ports — No Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — SFP Expansion Slot Type — Twisted Pair — Other Product Model — 4 SFP Slots — No Bypass — No Stack Port — IE 2000U Product Family — USB — 256 MB Standard Memory — No Modular — 64 MB Flash Memory — IE 2000U Product Series — Shared SFP Slot — China RoHS — Uplink Port — DRAM Memory Technology — Category 5
Cisco SystemsManuf part# IE-2000U-16TC-G

$2213.38
Save!

Special Order

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 76 of 77Prev | 1 | ... | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | Next
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
2282 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Switches and Bridges
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Browse PROVANTAGE
100%% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageListing of Switches and Bridges Page 76