INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and BridgesSwitches and Bridges

search switches and bridges

Search among 2277 products within Switches and Bridges
Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  2251 – 2275  of  2275Prev | 1 | ... | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76
Comparisons
2275 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big DealsIBM System Networking Rackswitch G8316R
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 16 Total Expansion Slots — 1 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Redundant Power Supply — QSFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 16 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
IBMManuf part# 8036ARX

$18972.80
Mfr List: $35999.00
Save 47%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsJuniper 48 PT 1GB EX2200 Ethernet Switch with PoE
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 2 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — 3 Year Limited Warranty — PoE (RJ-45) Port — Redundant Power Supply — SFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 4 SFP Slots — 512 MB Standard Memory — 1 GB Flash Memory — DRAM Memory Technology — 48 PoE (RJ-45) Ports
IBMManuf part# 6630013

$3259.77
Mfr List: $5095.00
Save 36%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSystem Networking Rackswitch G8264T Front T
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — 3 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10GBase-T Network Technology — Rack-mountable Form Factor — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — QSFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit
IBMManuf part# 7309CF9

$15067.24
Mfr List: $24999.00
Save 40%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSystem Networking Rackswitch G8264T Rear to
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — 3 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10GBase-T Network Technology — Rack-mountable Form Factor — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — QSFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit
IBMManuf part# 7309CR9

$15067.24
Mfr List: $24999.00
Save 40%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSystem Network Rackswch G8264CS Front
Switches and Bridges.  Fibre Channel Switch — 3 Year Limited Warranty. Fibre Channel Switch - Product Model: 7309DFX - Limited Warranty: 3 Year - -
IBMManuf part# 7309DFX

$23264.97
Mfr List: $37999.00
Save 39%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSystem Network Rackswch G8264CS Rear
Switches and Bridges.  Fibre Channel Switch — 3 Year Limited Warranty. Fibre Channel Switch - Product Model: 7309DRX - Limited Warranty: 3 Year - -
IBMManuf part# 7309DRX

$23264.97
Mfr List: $37999.00
Save 39%

Out of Stock

QFX3500 48 Port SFP+/SFP & 4 Port QSFP Spare
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 52 Total Expansion Slots — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Redundant Power Supply — Management Port — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — USB — Modular — 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot — 48 SFP+ Slots
Juniper NetworksManuf part# QFX3500-48S4Q

$23471.35
Mfr List: $32000.00
Save 27%

Out of Stock

QSFP+ 40GBASE ESR4 40 Gigabit Optic 300M 400M with OM3 OM4
Juniper NetworksManuf part# QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4

$5502.80
Mfr List: $7500.00
Save 27%

Out of Stock

100BLX SFP for Fe Port 1x 100BLX10 SFP F/Cisco
Switches and Bridges.   SFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — Hot-swappable Form Factor — Data Networking — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 6.21 Mile — 1 Ports/Channels — 100Base-LX Interface Type — 100Base-LX Interfaces/Ports — 0.3 Dimensions — LC Duplex 100Base-LX
AddOnManuf part# GLC-FE-100LX-AO

$71.78
Mfr List: $150.00
Save 52%

9 In Stock

SUMMIT400 External AC P/s Mod Includes Power Cable
Switches and Bridges.  Redundant Power Supply — Plug-in Module Form Factor. The EPS-160 160W Redundant Power Supply for lower power consuming AC PSU-based Summit switches. When installing it, power tray is required to rack mount this external power supply. It comes with DC output cable to connect ummit switch.
Extreme Networks Inc.Manuf part# 10907

$479.82
Mfr List: $695.00
Save 31%

2 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsBlade Gigabit Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — Data Networking — 24 Ports/Channels — 10/100/1000Base-T Interface Type. The Gigabit Ethernet Pass-through Module (part ID SBM-GEM-002) is a non-configurable pass through module that includes fourteen 1-Gb/s external uplink (RJ45) ports and fourteen internal 1-Gb/s downlink ports for the SuperBlade's LAN interfaces. This ...
SupermicroManuf part# SBM-GEM-002

$278.48
Mfr List: $318.75
Save 13%

2 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals48 Port 10GBE Switch-1U Rackmount with 4 Port 40GBE Rev. Air
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — Management Port — QSFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — Twisted Pair — No Bypass — RoHS-6
SupermicroManuf part# SSE-X3348TR

$12085.72
Mfr List: $14020.00
Save 14%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big Deals48 Port 10GBE Switch 1U RM with 4 Port 40GBE Rev AI
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 2 Total Number of Network Ports — 52 Total Expansion Slots — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10/100/1000Base-T — Gigabit Ethernet — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — Management Port — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — Twisted Pair — No Bypass — RoHS-5 — 48 SFP+ Slots
SupermicroManuf part# SSE-X3348SR

$9695.83
Mfr List: $11243.75
Save 14%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsCatalyst 3560 Enh Multi-Layer Upgrade 3560GE Model
Switches and Bridges.   Software — 1 Switch License Quantity — Advanced IP routing Features — Product Upgrade License Type — Enhanced Multilayer Software Image (EMI) — SMI versions of the Cisco Catalyst 3560G
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CD-3560G-EMI=

$2485.66
Mfr List: $3995.00
Save 38%

Backordered

HP MSR 8P Enh Sync/ASYNC SRL Hmim Mod
Switches and Bridges.  WAN Module - Interface Type: Asynchronous/ Synchronous Serial - Number of Ports/Channels: 8 - Compatibility: HP MSR4000 Router Series - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Wide Area Network - Interfaces/Ports: 8 x Asynchronous/ Synchronous ...
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# JG443A

$1139.16
Mfr List: $1600.00
Save 29%

Out of Stock

HP BLC Cisco 1/10GBE 3120X Switch
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — 4 Total Number of Network Ports — 2 Total Expansion Slots — 10/100/1000Base-T — Gigabit Ethernet — 4 Network (RJ-45) Ports — X2 Expansion Slot Type — 3120X Product Model — Catalyst Product Family — 256 MB Standard Memory — 64 MB Flash Memory — Stack Port — WEEE Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Catalyst Product Line — DDR SDRAM Memory Technology — 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Network — 12 V DC Input Voltage — 2 Stack Ports
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# 451439-B21

$8020.40
Mfr List: $10599.00
Save 24%

2 In Stock

HP ProCurve Switch VL 24-PT 10/100-TX Mod ProCurve Switch VL 10/100-TX Module
Switches and Bridges.   Switching Module — WEEE Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Switching Network — 24 Ports/Channels — 10/100Base-TX Interface Type
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# J8765B

$859.68
Mfr List: $1249.00
Save 31%

Backordered

Eligible for Big DealsJuniper 48 Port 1GB EX2200 Ethernet Switch for System x
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 2 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — 3 Year Limited Warranty — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — SFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 4 SFP Slots — 512 MB Standard Memory — 1 GB Flash Memory — DRAM Memory Technology
IBMManuf part# 6630012

$2633.36
Mfr List: $3595.00
Save 27%

Backordered

Eligible for Big Deals48 Port 10GBASE-T Switch-1U Rack with 4-Port 40GBE Nor. Air
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — Management Port — QSFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — Twisted Pair — No Bypass — RoHS-6
SupermicroManuf part# SSE-X3348T

$12938.79

Backordered

Eligible for Big Deals48 Port 10GBE Switch-1U Rackmount with 4-Port 40GBE Nor. Air
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 4 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 2 Total Number of Network Ports — 52 Total Expansion Slots — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10/100/1000Base-T — Gigabit Ethernet — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — Management Port — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — Twisted Pair — No Bypass — No Modular — RoHS-5 — 48 SFP+ Slots — 1 Packaged Quantity
SupermicroManuf part# SSE-X3348S

$11761.52

Backordered

Eligible for Big DealsNew Listing!  C6800IA Instant Access PoE+ Switch
Cisco SystemsManuf part# C6800IA-48FPDR

$6614.43
Mfr List: $10500.00
Save 37%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsNew Listing!  N2K-C2248TF++ TAA Pid
Cisco SystemsManuf part# N2K-C2248TF++

$6929.62
Mfr List: $11000.00
Save 37%

Out of Stock

New Listing!  ProCurve Switch 10/100/1000 Mod
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# J4908A

$604.57
Mfr List: $713.33
Save 15%

4 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsNew Listing!  Smartpro 24 Port Gigabit Switch
D-Link SystemsManuf part# DGS-1510-28X

$903.42
Mfr List: $1099.99
Save 18%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsNew Listing!  Smartpro 48 Port Gigabit Switch
D-Link SystemsManuf part# DGS-1510-52X

$1518.46
Mfr List: $1839.99
Save 17%

Out of Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 76 of 76Prev | 1 | ... | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
2275 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Switches and Bridges
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Browse PROVANTAGE
100%% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageListing of Switches and Bridges Page 76