INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and BridgesSwitches and Bridges

search switches and bridges

Search among 2370 products within Switches and Bridges
Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  2251 – 2280  of  2368Prev | 1 | ... | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | Next
2368 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
HP 5500-24G-SFP Hi Switch with 2 Intf SLT
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 4 Total Number of Network Ports — 28 Total Expansion Slots — Lifetime Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10/100/1000Base-T — Rack-mountable Form Factor — No LRE Port — Gigabit Ethernet — 4 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 24 SFP Slots — No Bypass — Modular — 1 GB Standard Memory — 512 MB Flash Memory — No Shared SFP Slot — SDRAM Memory Technology — 2 SFP+ Slots
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# JG543A

$7150.06
Mfr List: $10249.00
Save 30%

Backordered

48 Port Web MNG 10/100/1000 350W AC Ethernet Stackable BCK-Front Airflow
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — Lifetime Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10/100/1000Base-T — No LRE Port — Gigabit Ethernet — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — QSFP+ Expansion Slot Type — Twisted Pair — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — No Bypass — USB — No Modular — No Stack Port — 2 GB Standard Memory — 2 GB Flash Memory — RoHS-6 — DRAM Memory Technology
Juniper NetworksManuf part# EX4300-48T-AFI

$6450.85
Mfr List: $8795.00
Save 27%

17 In Stock

EX3300 24 Port 10/100/1000BASET 24 Ports PoE+ with 4SFP with 1/10G Ports
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 24 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — Lifetime Limited Warranty — PoE (RJ-45) Port — Rack-mountable Form Factor — No LRE Port — Redundant Power Supply — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 1 GB Standard Memory — 1 GB Flash Memory — RoHS-6 — DRAM Memory Technology — 4 SFP+ Slots — 24 PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports
Juniper NetworksManuf part# EX3300-24P

$2941.10
Mfr List: $4000.00
Save 26%

37 In Stock

EX3300 48 Port 10/100/1000BASET with 4SFP Plus 1/10G Uplink Ports
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 48 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — Lifetime Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Rack-mountable Form Factor — No LRE Port — 48 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 1 GB Standard Memory — 1 GB Flash Memory — RoHS-6 — DRAM Memory Technology — 4 SFP+ Slots
Juniper NetworksManuf part# EX3300-48T

$3750.16
Mfr List: $5095.00
Save 26%

Backordered

EX4200 24 Port 10/100/1000BASET + 190W DC PS
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 24 Total Number of Network Ports — 4 Total Expansion Slots — 1 Year Limited Warranty — 10/100/1000Base-T — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Gigabit Ethernet — 24 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Redundant Power Supply — SFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 4 SFP Slots — 1 GB Standard Memory — 1 GB Flash Memory — RoHS-5 — DRAM Memory Technology
Juniper NetworksManuf part# EX4200-24T-DC

$4627.89
Mfr List: $6300.00
Save 27%

3 In Stock

EX4200 24 Port 10/100/1000BASET Poeplus 930W AC PS with 50CM VC Cable
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 24 Total Number of Network Ports — 1 Total Expansion Slots — Lifetime Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — 10/100/1000Base-T — No LRE Port — Gigabit Ethernet — Redundant Power Supply — Twisted Pair — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — USB — Stack Port — 1 GB Standard Memory — 1 GB Flash Memory — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — DRAM Memory Technology — 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network — 24 PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports — 2 Stack Ports
Juniper NetworksManuf part# EX4200-24PX

$4558.06
Mfr List: $6200.00
Save 26%

Out of Stock

EX4200 24 Port 1000BASEX SFP 190W DC PS Optics Sold Separately
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 28 Total Expansion Slots — 1 Year Limited Warranty — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Management Port — SFP Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 24 SFP Slots — RoHS-5 — 24 x Fast Ethernet Expansion Slot
Juniper NetworksManuf part# EX4200-24F-DC

$11962.96
Mfr List: $16300.00
Save 27%

Backordered

EX4500 40 Port 1/10G SFP+ Converged Software InterConnect Mod 128G
Switches and Bridges.   Switch Chassis — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 1 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Rack-mountable Form Factor — No LRE Port — 40 Gigabit Ethernet — Redundant Power Supply — 2U Compatible Rack Unit — USB — 1 GB Standard Memory — 2 GB Flash Memory — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — DRAM Memory Technology — 40 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot — 40 SFP+ Slots
Juniper NetworksManuf part# EX4500-40F-VC1-BF

$21295.79
Mfr List: $29000.00
Save 27%

Out of Stock

EX4550 32-Port 1/10G SFP+ Converged Switch
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 34 Total Expansion Slots — 1 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Rack-mountable Form Factor — No LRE Port — 10 Gigabit Ethernet — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — No Bypass — No Stack Port — 2 GB Standard Memory — 2 GB Flash Memory — RoHS-5 — DRAM Memory Technology — 32 SFP+ Slots
Juniper NetworksManuf part# EX4550-32F-DC-AFO

$15789.51
Mfr List: $21500.00
Save 27%

Backordered

QFX3500 48 Port SFP+/SFP & 4 Port QSFP Redundant Dual AC Power Support
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 52 Total Expansion Slots — 1 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Rack-mountable Form Factor — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — USB — Modular — 48 SFP+ Slots
Juniper NetworksManuf part# QFX3500-48S4Q-ACR

$24966.29
Mfr List: $34000.00
Save 27%

Backordered

QFX5100 48SFP+/SFP Ports 6QSFP+ Ports SFP/RJ45 Redundant Fans 2AC
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 54 Total Expansion Slots — 1 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Rack-mountable Form Factor — No LRE Port — Management Port — Redundant Power Supply — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — No Bypass — USB — No Modular — 8 GB Standard Memory — 48 SFP+ Slots
Juniper NetworksManuf part# QFX5100-48S-3AFO

$22618.06
Mfr List: $30000.00
Save 25%

7 In Stock

Switch - 8 - Rack-Mountable
Switches and Bridges.   Video Switchbox — Management Port — Twisted Pair — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 24 V DC Input Voltage — 1920 x 1200 — 8 Displays Supported — 8 Input Devices Supported — Computer Device Supported — WUXGA Graphics Modes
GefenManuf part# EXT-DVI-848

$2499.00
Mfr List: $3499.00
Save 29%

Backordered

Edge Switch 24 250W
Switches and Bridges.   Layer 3 Switch — 3 Layer Supported — Manageable — Power Supply Power Source — 24 Total Number of Network Ports — 2 Total Expansion Slots — 1 Year Limited Warranty — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — No LRE Port — Gigabit Ethernet — No Redundant Power Supply — SFP Expansion Slot Type — Twisted Pair — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — 2 SFP Slots — No USB — No Stack Port — No Shared SFP Slot — WEEE Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Uplink Port — 24 PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports
Ubiquiti NetworksManuf part# ES-24-250W

$405.48

Backordered

Toughswitch 16 Port PoE Pro Rackmount
Switches and Bridges.   Ethernet Switch — 2 Layer Supported — Manageable — 16 Total Number of Network Ports — 10/100/1000Base-T — Rack-mountable Form Factor — No LRE Port — Gigabit Ethernet — Management Port — Twisted Pair — 1U Compatible Rack Unit — No Bypass — USB — No Modular — No Stack Port — No Uplink Port — 16 x Gigabit Ethernet Network — 16 PoE (RJ-45) Ports
Ubiquiti NetworksManuf part# TS-16-CARRIER

$404.92
Mfr List: $425.00
Save 5%

Backordered

Eligible for Big DealsCat 2960-x Flexstack Plus Stacking Mod
Switches and Bridges.   Stacking Module — Hot-swappable Form Factor — FlexStack-Plus Product Family — FlexStack-Plus Product Line — Stacking Application/Usage
Cisco SystemsManuf part# C2960X-STACK

$640.59
Save!

729 Available

Eligible for Big DealsC3850-NM-4-1G= Catalyst 3850 4X1GE Network Module
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — 90 Day Limited Warranty — 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) . Expansion Module - Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3850 Switches - Expansion Slots: 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Optical Network - Limited Warranty: 90 Day - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# C3850-NM-4-1G=

$320.61
Save!

379 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCat 3K x 10G Network Mod Option-Pid
Switches and Bridges.   Network Module — Other Product Model — 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet . Network Module - Compatibility: - Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches - Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series Switches - - Product Model: C3KX-NM-10G - Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Expansion Slots: 2 x SFP+ - 2 x SFP - ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# C3KX-NM-10G

$1630.81
Save!

724 Available

Eligible for Big DealsC3850-NM-2-10G= Catalyst 3850 2X10GE Network Module
Switches and Bridges.   Network Module — 90 Day Limited Warranty. This module has four slots that support the following combinations: - Two slots (left side) support only 1-Gigabit SFP modules and two slots (right side) support either 1-Gigabit SFP or 10-Gigabit SFP modules. - Three slots (left side) support ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# C3850-NM-2-10G=

$1630.76
Save!

904 Available

Ex 4200 & Ex 3200 320W AC Power Supply
Switches and Bridges.  Proprietary Power Supply - Input Voltage: 110 V AC - 220 V AC - Output Power: 320 W - Compatibility: Juniper Network Ethernet switches: - EX 3200 - EX 4200 - - Input Voltage Type: AC - Input Voltage Range: 110 V AC to 240 V AC - Additional ...
Juniper NetworksManuf part# EX-PWR-320-AC

$365.95
Mfr List: $500.00
Save 27%

689 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsC3850-NM-4-10G= Catalyst 3850 4X100GE Network Module
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — 90 Day Limited Warranty — 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC)/SFP+ . Expansion Module - Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches - Expansion Slots: 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC)/SFP+ - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Optical Network - Limited Warranty: 90 Day - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# C3850-NM-4-10G=

$2570.69
Save!

335 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCAT2960S Flexstack Mod
Switches and Bridges.   Stacking Module — 90 Day Limited Warranty — Hot-swappable Form Factor — Stacking Application/Usage. Stacking Module - Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switch - Application/Usage: Stacking - Form Factor: Hot-swappable - Limited Warranty: 90 Day - -
Cisco SystemsManuf part# C2960S-STACK=

$774.77
Save!

601 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCisco Redundant Power System 2300 & Blower No Power Supply
Switches and Bridges.   Power Array Cabinet — Other Product Model . The Cisco RPS2300 Power Array Cabinet is a redundant power system that provides seamless failover for internal power supply failures for up to six network devices. It automatically senses if an internal power supply of a connected device fails and ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# PWR-RPS2300=

$768.21
Save!

90 Available

Eligible for Big DealsCatalyst 3560 3750 3550-2900 1RU Rack Mount Kit
Switches and Bridges.   Rack Mount . Mounting Bracket - Rack Mount - Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst: - 3560 Series - 3750-24TS - 3750-48TS - 3750G-24T - Cisco RPS 675 Redundant Power System - Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switch: - WS-C2960-24TT - WS-C2960-48TT - WS-C2960-24TC - ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# RCKMNT-1RU=

$46.61
Save!

126 Available

Eligible for Big DealsWEMO Light Switch
Switches and Bridges.   Hard Wire Switch — 1 Year Limited Warranty — Wall Mount Form Factor — WeMo Product Line — 110 V AC Input Voltage — White Color
BelkinManuf part# F7C030FC

$49.99
Click Add to Cart for Price

118 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsWEMO Switch Compatible with iOS & Android
Switches and Bridges.   Wireless Switch — Wall Mount Form Factor — WeMo Product Line — 110 V AC Input Voltage — White Color. WeMo now works with Android and iOS Smart Devices - The Belkin Wi-Fi enabled WeMo Switch lets you turn electronic devices on or off from anywhere. The WeMo Switch uses your existing home Wi-Fi network to provide wireless control of TVs, lamps, ...
BelkinManuf part# F7C027FC

$49.99
Click Add to Cart for Price

91 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsArub S3500 Uplink&Stack Interconnt Module
Switches and Bridges.   Expansion Module — 4 x SFP+ Uplink Expansion Slots. Expansion Module - Compatibility: Aruba S3500 Mobility Access Switch - Expansion Slots: 4 x SFP+ Uplink - Application/Usage: Optical Network - Data Networking - -
ARUBA NetworksManuf part# S3500-4X10G

$1131.32
Mfr List: $1495.00
Save 24%

56 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsCatalyst 3560 SFP InterConnect Cable 50CM Spare
Switches and Bridges.   Network Cable — SFP (mini-GBIC) Male . Network Cable - Connector on First End: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Male Network - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Male - Connector on Second End: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Male Network - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Male - Cable Length: 1.60 ft - Compatibility: - Cisco Systems ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# CAB-SFP-50CM=

$159.24
Save!

67 Available

Eligible for Big DealsFCX PoE P/S
Switches and Bridges.  Redundant Power Supply — Plug-in Module Form Factor — Other Product Model . Redundant Power Supply - Form Factor: Plug-in Module - Compatibility: Brocade FastIron Switches: - CX 624S-HPOE - CX 648S-HPOE - - Product Model: RPS14 - -
Brocade CommunicationsManuf part# RPS14

$657.64
Mfr List: $1000.00
Save 34%

48 In Stock

100BLX SFP for Fe Port 1x 100BLX10 SFP F/Cisco
Switches and Bridges.   SFP — Lifetime Limited Warranty — Hot-swappable Form Factor — Data Networking — 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 6.21 Mile — 1 Ports/Channels — 100Base-LX Interface Type — 100Base-LX Interfaces/Ports — 0.3 Dimensions — LC Duplex 100Base-LX
AddOnManuf part# GLC-FE-100LX-AO

$75.13
Mfr List: $138.00
Save 46%

32 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals12 Port 4500 E-Series Ge SFP
Switches and Bridges.   Service Module — Hot-pluggable Form Factor — Other Product Model — 12 x SFP (mini-GBIC) . The Cisco Catalyst 4500 12-port E-Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card (2.5:1 oversubscribed) can be deployed for high-performance and high-density 10 Gigabit Ethernet aggregation in the campus and in small to medium-sized networks as a core switch. ...
Cisco SystemsManuf part# WS-X4612-SFP-E=

$3899.99
Save!

24 Available

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 76 of 79Prev | 1 | ... | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | Next
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
2368 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Switches and Bridges
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Browse PROVANTAGE
100%% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageListing of Switches and Bridges Page 76