INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingNetwork DevicesNetwork Interface CardsFull Listing

search network interface cards

Search among 612 products within Network Interface Cards
Select "Sort by" option to sort by product features.Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  1 – 30  of  6121 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | ... | 21 | Next
Comparisons
612 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Intel Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter Single OEM
Network Interface Cards.  Ships with no drivers or documentation.
IntelManuf part# EXPI9301CTBLK

$27.65

5568 In Stock

CN1100E 2P Converged Network-Adapter
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-X Network Technology — Other Product Model — 3 Year Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 2 Total Expansion Slots — 2.4" Thickness — 2 SFP+ Slots
Hewlett Packard HPManuf part# BK835A

$1135.29
Mfr List: $1429.00
Save 21%

36 In Stock

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-SR Network Technology — X520-SR2 Product Model — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 2 Total Number of Ports — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 82599ES Product Family — 1 Packaged Quantity — 82599ES Product Series — Retail Package Type — Malaysia Country of Origin — Box Packing
IntelManuf part# E10G42BFSR

$666.45

351 In Stock

Intel Gigabit ET Dual Port Server Adapter Single OEM
Network Interface Cards.  Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x4 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10/100/1000Base-T — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 2 Total Number of Ports — Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — 82576 Product Family — 82576 Product Series — Category 5 — 2.7" Thickness — Retail Package Type — Malaysia Country of Origin — Box Packing
IntelManuf part# E1G42ETBLK-1PK

$128.21
Mfr List: $169.00
Save 24%

157 In Stock

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-T4 OEM 1-pack
Network Interface Cards.  Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x4 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10/100/1000Base-T — I340-T4 Product Model — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 4 Total Number of Ports — Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 4 Network (RJ-45) Ports — 82580 Product Family — 82580 Product Series — Category 5e — 2.7" Thickness — Retail Package Type — Malaysia Country of Origin — Box Packing
IntelManuf part# E1G44HTBLK

$245.25

579 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsDual Channel x8 PCIe to 10Gb Ethernet NIC, Low Profile, LC SFP+ SR Interface
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-X Network Technology — NS12 Product Model — 3 Year Limited Warranty — PC Device Supported — No Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — FastFrame Product Family — No USB — No Serial Port — Optical Fiber — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Ethernet AUI — No XJACK — Low-profile Card Height — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 2 Total Expansion Slots — FastFrame Product Line — 2 SFP+ Slots
ATTO TechnologyManuf part# FFRM-NS12-000

$1018.00
Click Add to Cart for Price

15 In Stock

Dual-Port 10GbE Precision Time Synchronization Server Adapter
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-X Network Technology — Other Product Model — Server Device Supported — No Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — Flareon Ultra Product Family — No USB — No Serial Port — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — No Ethernet AUI — No XJACK — PC Platform Supported — Low-profile Card Height — 2 Total Expansion Slots — No InfiniBand — Flareon Ultra Product Line — 2 SFP+ Slots
Solarflare CommunicationsManuf part# SFN7322F

$1065.52
Mfr List: $1475.00
Save 28%

1054 In Stock

Apex 2800 LP Server Offload Card (Low Profile)
Network Interface Cards.  The Teradici APEX 2800 server offload card ensures the success of VMware View and Microsoft RDSH deployments with Teradici RDSH by offloading PCoIP image encoding tasks and reducing server CPU utilization. This empowers IT managers to protect and ...
Teradici CorporationManuf part# SA2800004

$1785.89
Mfr List: $1995.00
Save 10%

179 In Stock

Intel Ethernet I350-T4 Server Adapter Single
Network Interface Cards.  Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x4 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10/100/1000Base-T — I350-T4 Product Model — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 4 Total Number of Ports — Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 4 Network (RJ-45) Ports — I350 Product Family — 1 Packaged Quantity — I350 Product Series — Category 5 — Retail Package Type — Malaysia Country of Origin — Box Packing
IntelManuf part# I350T4

$331.66
Mfr List: $349.00
Save 5%

99 In Stock

Intel Gigabit EF Dual Port Server Adapter
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x4 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 1000Base-SX Network Technology — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 2 Total Number of Ports — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 82576 Product Family — 1 Packaged Quantity — 82576 Product Series — 2.7" Thickness — Retail Package Type — Malaysia Country of Origin — Box Packing — 2 LC Ports — 62.5/125 µm
IntelManuf part# E1G42EF

$668.16
Mfr List: $699.00
Save 4%

1 In Stock

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2 OEM
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-T Network Technology — X540-T2 Product Model — 2 Total Number of Ports — PC Device Supported — Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — X540 Product Family — No USB — No Serial Port — Twisted Pair — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — No Ethernet AUI — No XJACK — PC Platform Supported — X540 Product Series — Category 6a — No InfiniBand — Bulk Package Type
IntelManuf part# X540T2BLK

$486.46

388 In Stock

Converged Network Adapter DA2
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-X Network Technology — PC Device Supported — No Network (RJ-45) — No USB — No Serial Port — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — No Ethernet AUI — No XJACK — PC Platform Supported — Low-profile Card Height — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 2 Total Expansion Slots — No InfiniBand — Bulk Package Type — 2 SFP+ Slots
IntelManuf part# E10G42BTDABLK

$408.07

322 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsBroadcom 57810 DP 10GB DA/SFP+
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-X Network Technology — Server Device Supported — No Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — No USB — No Serial Port — Optical Fiber — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — Ethernet AUI — No XJACK — PC Platform Supported — Low-profile Card Height — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 2 Total Expansion Slots — 2 SFP+ Slots
DellManuf part# 430-4415

$463.91
Mfr List: $588.65
Save 21%

9 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals4-Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
Network Interface Cards.  Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x4 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10/100/1000Base-T — 2 Year Limited Warranty — 4 Total Number of Ports — Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 4 Network (RJ-45) Ports — No USB — No Serial Port — Twisted Pair — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — No Ethernet AUI — No XJACK — 1 Packaged Quantity — Full-height Card Height — 708.7 mil Thickness — No InfiniBand
StarTech.comManuf part# ST1000SPEX42

$175.95
Mfr List: $249.99
Save 30%

155 In Stock

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-DA2
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-X Network Technology — X520-DA2 Product Model — Lifetime Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 82599ES Product Family — 1 Packaged Quantity — 82599ES Product Series — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 2 Total Expansion Slots — Retail Package Type — 2 SFP+ Slots — Malaysia Country of Origin — Box Packing — Full-length Card Length
IntelManuf part# E10G42BTDA

$431.32

2450 In Stock

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-T2
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-T Network Technology — Other Product Model — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 2 Total Number of Ports — Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — 82599ES Product Family — 1 Packaged Quantity — 82599ES Product Series — Category 6a — Retail Package Type — Malaysia Country of Origin — Box Packing
IntelManuf part# E10G42BT

$691.75

22 In Stock

X540-T1 Ethernet Converge Network Adapter 10GBE Server
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-T Network Technology — X540-T1 Product Model — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 1 Total Number of Ports — PC Device Supported — Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 1 Network (RJ-45) Ports — X540 Product Family — Twisted Pair — 1 Packaged Quantity — X540 Product Series — Category 6a — Retail Package Type — Malaysia Country of Origin — Box Packing
IntelManuf part# X540T1

$340.63
Mfr List: $399.00
Save 15%

657 In Stock

Intel PRO/1000 Port Dual Port Server Adapter Single OEM
Network Interface Cards.  Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x16 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10/100/1000Base-T — 2 Total Number of Ports — PC Device Supported — Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — PRO/1000 Product Family — Full-height Card Height — Category 5 — PRO/1000 Product Line — OEM Package Type
IntelManuf part# EXPI9402PTBLK-1PK

$130.17
Mfr List: $209.00
Save 38%

628 In Stock

Connectx-3 Pro Vpi Adapter Dual PT PCIE3
Network Interface Cards.  40Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-X Network Technology — Switch Device Supported — No Network (RJ-45) — RoHS-6 — ConnectX-3 Pro Product Family — No USB — No Serial Port — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — No Ethernet AUI — No XJACK — PC Platform Supported — QSFP Expansion Slot Type — 2 Total Expansion Slots — ConnectX-3 Pro Product Line — 2 QSFP Slots
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MCX354A-FCCT

$1320.10
Mfr List: $2470.00
Save 47%

23 In Stock

X520-SR2 10G Server 2 LC PCIE Bypass LP
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-SR Network Technology — X520-SR2 Product Model — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 2 Total Number of Ports — No Network (RJ-45) — RoHS 2 — X520 Product Family — No USB — No Serial Port — Optical Fiber — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — No Ethernet AUI — No XJACK — PC Platform Supported — 5 Packaged Quantity — Low-profile Card Height — X520 Product Series — Bulk Package Type — 2 LC Ports
IntelManuf part# X520SR2BPLBLK

$1221.77

2 In Stock

Intel Gigabit ET2 Quad Port Server Adapter Single
Network Interface Cards.  Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x4 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10/100/1000Base-T — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 4 Total Number of Ports — Network (RJ-45) — 4 Network (RJ-45) Ports — 82576 Product Family — 1 Packaged Quantity — 82576 Product Series — Category 5 — 2.7" Thickness — Retail Package Type — Malaysia Country of Origin — Box Packing
IntelManuf part# E1G44ET2

$401.45
Mfr List: $449.00
Save 11%

149 In Stock

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 Single OEM
Network Interface Cards.  Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x4 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 1000Base-SX Network Technology — I350-F2 Product Model — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 2 Total Number of Ports — I350 Product Family — I350 Product Series — 2.7" Thickness — Retail Package Type — Malaysia Country of Origin — Box Packing — 62.5/50 µm
IntelManuf part# I350F2BLK

$345.77
Mfr List: $447.00
Save 23%

256 In Stock

Connect-3 EN Network I/F-Card 10GIGE Dual Port
Network Interface Cards.  Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10/100/1000Base-T — RoHS-6 — ConnectX-3 Product Family — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 2 Total Expansion Slots — ConnectX-3 Product Line — 2 SFP+ Slots
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MCX312A-XCBT

$235.80
Mfr List: $439.00
Save 46%

83 In Stock

Connect-3 Vpi Adapter Card-Dual Port QSFP QDR Ib
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-X Network Technology — RoHS-6 — ConnectX-3 Product Family — QSFP Expansion Slot Type — 2 Total Expansion Slots — ConnectX-3 Product Line — 2 QSFP Slots
Mellanox TechnologiesManuf part# MCX354A-QCBT

$825.40
Mfr List: $1535.00
Save 46%

173 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals2-Port 10Gb Thunderbolt to 2-Port 10Gb Ethernet, RJ45 Interface
Network Interface Cards.   iSCSI Controller — Thunderbolt Host Interface — Desktop Form Factor — Other Product Model — 3 Year Limited Warranty — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — ThunderLink Product Line — United States Country of Origin
ATTO TechnologyManuf part# TLNT-1102-D00

$925.00
Click Add to Cart for Price

15 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSingle Channel x8 PCIe to 10Gb Ethernet NIC, Low Profile, LC SFP+ SR Interface
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-X Network Technology — NS11 Product Model — 3 Year Limited Warranty — PC Device Supported — No Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — FastFrame Product Family — No USB — No Serial Port — Optical Fiber — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — No Ethernet AUI — No XJACK — Low-profile Card Height — SFP+ Expansion Slot Type — 1 Total Expansion Slots — FastFrame Product Line — 1 SFP+ Slots
ATTO TechnologyManuf part# FFRM-NS11-000

$832.00
Click Add to Cart for Price

14 In Stock

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter
Network Interface Cards.  40Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express 3.0 x8 — Plug-in Card Form Factor — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 2 Total Number of Ports — Server Device Supported — XL710 Product Family — XL710 Product Series — QSFP+ Expansion Slot Type — Bulk Package Type
IntelManuf part# XL710QDA2BLK

$748.87

16 In Stock

Intel PRO/1000 Port Dual Port Server Adapter Single
Network Interface Cards.  Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x4 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10/100/1000Base-T — Lifetime Limited Warranty — 2 Total Number of Ports — Network (RJ-45) — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — PRO/1000 82571 Product Family — 1 Packaged Quantity — Full-height Card Height — 82571 Product Series — Category 5 — 850 mil Thickness — PRO/1000 Product Line — Retail Package Type — Malaysia Country of Origin — Box Packing
IntelManuf part# EXPI9402PT

$158.81
Mfr List: $229.00
Save 31%

497 In Stock

10GB Ethernet Midrange Adapter 2-Port 10GBase-T
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-T Network Technology — Other Product Model — 1 Year Limited Warranty — 2 Total Number of Ports — PC Device Supported — Network (RJ-45) — RoHS Green Compliance Certificate/Authority — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — Category 6 — 2.7" Thickness
Solarflare CommunicationsManuf part# SFN5161T

$349.57
Mfr List: $542.00
Save 36%

126 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsDual Channel x8 PCIe to 10Gb Ethernet NIC, Low Profile, RJ45 Interface
Network Interface Cards.  10Gigabit Ethernet Card — PCI Express x8 Host Interface — Plug-in Card Form Factor — 10GBase-T Network Technology — Other Product Model — 3 Year Limited Warranty — 2 Total Number of Ports — Network (RJ-45) — 2 Network (RJ-45) Ports — FastFrame Product Family — No USB — No Serial Port — Twisted Pair — No PoE (RJ-45) Port — No Ethernet AUI — No XJACK — Low-profile Card Height — No InfiniBand — FastFrame Product Line
ATTO TechnologyManuf part# FFRM-NT12-000

$739.00
Click Add to Cart for Price

21 In Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 1 of 211 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | ... | 21 | Next
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
612 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Network Interface Cards
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Browse PROVANTAGE
100%% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageListing of Network Interface Cards