HomeIndexesManufacturerGroupN490-016-SCSC

Tripp Lite 16-Port 1U RM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel - SC/SC

Tripp Lite N490-016-SCSC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Tripp Lite

Manufacturer Part#  N490-016-SCSC

UPC Code: 037332135322

Provantage Code:  TRPA1HK

  • Product Type: Network Patch Panel
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Number of Ports: 16
  • Form Factor: 1U 19" Rack-mountable
  • Connector Type: SC

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

ComputingRacksPatch Panels

Tripp Lite N490-016-SCSC Specifications

    16-Port 1U RM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel - SC/SC


Summary

    Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.

Details

    Features Include
    • 16 ports SC/SC
    • Only 1U of rack-space
    • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables
    • Available in ST/ST, ST/SC, SC/SC, LC/LC, MTRJ/MTRJ
    • Lifetime Warranty

    In the box

    • 16 port SC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Overview

    Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General Information
Product Name16-Port 1U RM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel - SC/SC
Manufacturer Part NumberN490-016-SCSC
Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports16 x SC Network
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • 16 Port SC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Other Information
Connector TypeSC
Number of Ports16
Form Factor1U 19" Rack-mountable
Supplies/Accessories for Tripp Lite N490-016-SCSC

Tripp Lite 16-Port 1U RM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel - LC/LC

Mfg Part# N490-016-LCLC

The Following Are Compatible With Tripp Lite N490-016-SCSC

Tripp Lite 16-Port 1U RM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel - ST/ST

Mfg Part# N490-016-STST



Tripp Lite 48U Rack Enclosure 30 inch Wide Doors and Sides

Mfg Part# SR48UBWD


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Tripp Lite BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $1,500 for hardware, or $750 for cables.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Tripp Lite dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Tripp Lite
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
Tripp Lite N490-016-SCSC