INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesTRENDnetGroupMini-GBIC Single-Mode LC ModuleCompatibility
Products Compatible With Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices
Modules

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10

TRENDnet

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

Manufacturer Part#   TEG-MGBS10
Provantage Code:   TDWF00U
UPC Code:   710931501612
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 272 MBps
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.13 Gbps
  • Network Technology: Gigabit Ethernet


Please turn on active scripting for price and buy button.

 
Specifications
Compatibility
Related/Similar
Others Bought
Products Compatible With TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module .

Search among 5 products

 

Main Catalog Matches

Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  1 – 5  of  5Page 1 of 1
5 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big DealsTEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch with 4-Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
Switches and Bridges.  48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX Gigabit Ethernet UTP Ports - 4 x 1000Mbps Auto-Sense mini-GBIC slots, Share with 4 1000Base-T Ports (Port 45-48) - Full/Half-Duplex Transfer Mode for each port - Store and Forward Switching ...
TRENDnetManuf part# TEG-448WS

$455.49
Mfr List: $544.99
Save 16%

17 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsTL2-G244 24-Port Gigabit Layer 2 Switch with 4 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
Switches and Bridges.  TL2-G244 - Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide - CD-ROM (Users Guide) - Power cord (1.8 m / 5.9 ft.) - RS-232 cable (3 m / 9.8 ft.) - Rack mounting kit -
TRENDnetManuf part# TL2-G244

$287.16
Mfr List: $334.99
Save 14%

1 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsTL2-E284 24-Port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Switch with 4-Gig Prts & 2-Shrd Mini-GBIC Prts
Switches and Bridges.  SNMP (v1, v2c, v3), 802.1X, RSTP, and MSTP support - 24 x 10/100Mbps Auto- MDIX ports - 4 x Gigabit ports, 2 x shared SFP slots, and 1 x RS-232 console port - 12.8Gbps switching capacity - Supports port Trunking, Mirroring, IGMP, VLAN, RMON, QoS, ...
TRENDnetManuf part# TL2-E284

$189.83
Mfr List: $229.99
Save 17%

7 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter
Transceivers/Media Converters.  TRENDnets 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards ...
TRENDnetManuf part# TFC-1000MGA

$41.34
Mfr List: $49.99
Save 17%

155 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsIntelligent 1000BaseT to SFP Converter
Transceivers/Media Converters.  TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini- GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC ...
TRENDnetManuf part# TFC-1000MGB

$33.20
Mfr List: $39.99
Save 17%

46 In Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 1 of 1
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
5 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • TRENDnet
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
Select a category to enable more feature selections.
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageProducts Compatible With TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module