INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesTRENDnetGroupTEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch with 4-Shared Mini-GBIC SlotsAccessories
Options, Supplies and Accessories for TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch with 4-Shared Mini-GBIC Slots
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices
Switches and Bridges

TRENDnet TEG-448WS

TRENDnet

TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch with 4-Shared Mini-GBIC Slots

Manufacturer Part#   TEG-448WS
Provantage Code:   TDWG017
UPC Code:   710931501711
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 48
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP


Please turn on active scripting for price and buy button.

 
Specifications
Accessories
Related/Similar
Others Bought
Options, Supplies, Accessories, and Other Supporting Products for TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch with 4-Shared Mini-GBIC Slots .

Search among 2 products

 

Main Catalog Matches

Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  1 – 2  of  2Page 1 of 1
2 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big DealsMini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
Modules.  The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.
TRENDnetManuf part# TEG-MGBS10

$45.14
Mfr List: $49.99
Save 10%

41 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsMini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module
Modules.  The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.
TRENDnetManuf part# TEG-MGBSX

$33.64
Mfr List: $39.99
Save 16%

87 In Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 1 of 1
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
2 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • TRENDnet
  • Modules
No selections available
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageTRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch with 4-Shared Mini-GBIC Slots Accessories