HomeIndexesTransition NetworksSGPOE1013-100-NA

Transition Networks Gigabit PoE Media Converter 10/100/1000BT to 1000BSX MM SC

Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100-NA

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Transition Networks

Manufacturer Part#  SGPOE1013-100-NA

UPC Code: 648177026364

Provantage Code:  TRN91F4

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100-NA Specifications

    Gigabit PoE Media Converter 10/100/1000BT to 1000BSX MM SC


Overview

    Transition's AC powered PoE media converter combines data received over a fiber optic link with - 48VDC power; providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD)over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and is fully compatible with Powered Devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE802.3af: 2003 standard. The converter also includes a PD signature sensing and power monitoring features per the IEEE 802.3af standard. Other features include Over-Current Protection, Under-Current Detection and Fault Protection Input.

Specifications

General Information
Product NameGigabit PoE Media Converter 10/100/1000BT to 1000BSX MM SC
Manufacturer Part NumberSGPOE1013-100-NA
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported721.78 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T

1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics
Height1"
Width4.4"
Depth5.1"
Other Information
Additional Information
  • Signal Pair or Spare Pair Power Insertion
  • Switch selectable features and port settings
Supplies/Accessories for Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100-NA





Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP 1300NM MM SC 2KM

Mfg Part# TN-SFP-OC3M


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Transition Networks BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $5,000 worth of Transition Networks products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Transition Networks dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Transition Networks
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100-NA