INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesTransition NetworksGroupOptical Line Converter Module with Two Empty SFP SlotsAccessories
Options, Supplies and Accessories for Optical Line Converter Module with Two Empty SFP Slots
Networking
Network Devices
Transceivers/Media Converters

Transition Networks CFMFF4040-100

Transition Networks

Transition Networks Optical Line Converter Module with Two Empty SFP Slots

Manufacturer Part#   CFMFF4040-100
Provantage Code:   TRN90AU
UPC Code:   648177016334
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Form Factor: Internal


Please turn on active scripting for price and buy button.

 
Specifications
Accessories
Related/Similar
Options, Supplies, Accessories, and Other Supporting Products for Transition Networks Optical Line Converter Module with Two Empty SFP Slots .

Search among 6 products

 

Main Catalog Matches

Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  1 – 6  of  6Page 1 of 1
6 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big DealsGigabit Ethernet SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310NM SMF LC 10KM
Modules.  The TN-SFP-LX1 Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps. - The device is designed for use in Switches and ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-SFP-LX1

$240.50
Mfr List: $370.00
Save 35%

102 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsGigabit Ethenet SFP 1000BASE-SX 850NM MMF LC 220/550M
Modules.  The TN-SFP-XX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps. The device is designed for use in Switches and ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-SFP-SX

$132.40
Mfr List: $205.00
Save 35%

63 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals1000BASE-SX 850NM MMF LC-SFP with DMI Option
Modules.  The Small Form Factor Pluggable Module is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-SFP-SXD

$141.51
Mfr List: $215.00
Save 34%

4 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals100Base-FX/OC- 3 SFP 1300NM MM SC 2KM
Modules.  This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-SFP-OC3M

$121.66
Mfr List: $185.00
Save 34%

10 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals100Base-FX/OC- 3 SFP 1310NM SM SC 20KM
Modules.  This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-SFP-OC3S

$174.02
Mfr List: $265.00
Save 34%

15 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsOC-12/STM-4 SFP 1310NM SM SC 20KM
Modules.  This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-SFP-OC12S

$259.59
Mfr List: $395.00
Save 34%

7 In Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 1 of 1
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
6 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Transition Networks
  • Modules
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
No selections available
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageTransition Networks CFMFF4040-100 Optical Line Converter Module with Two Empty SFP Slots Accessories