INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesGroup

product grouping

Transition Modules

Group/Document# 177364

Transition Networks

Transition Modules


Save More on
Volume Purchases

www.transition.com/TransitionNetworks/

Transition Networks Transition Modules

Search among 21 products : 
Sort by:    Per Page:  
Viewing Results  1 – 21  of  21Page 1 of 1
21 Product MatchesSorted by Descending Relevance
Eligible for Big DealsNew Listing!  1000B-LX CWDM SFP SM LC 1590NM 80KM
Modules.  SFP (mini-GBIC) - Interface Type: 1000Base-LX - Number of Ports/Channels: 1 - Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-CWDM-SFP-1590

$851.41
Mfr List: $1350.00
Save 37%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsNew Listing!  1000B-LX CWDM SFP SM LC 1610NM 80KM
Modules.  SFP (mini-GBIC) - Interface Type: 1000Base-LX - Number of Ports/Channels: 1 - Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-CWDM-SFP-1610

$851.41
Mfr List: $1350.00
Save 37%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big Deals1000BLX Single Strand SFP-1310TX/1550RX SM LC 10KM
Modules.  SFP - Interface Type: 1000Base-LX - Number of Ports/Channels: 1 - Product Model: TN-SFP-LXB11 - Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-SFP-LXB11

$218.76
Mfr List: $345.00
Save 37%

3 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals2CHANN Add/Drop MUX-1310NMDROP/ 1310NM Add PT
Modules.  The optical add/drop modules provide you with a means to insert or remove a single wavelength of light from a fully multiplexed group. Add/drop technology allows for intermediate locations to easily access the common fiber segment linking all the ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# CWDM-A2A831LCR

$870.99
Mfr List: $1395.00
Save 38%

4 In Stock

Eligible for Big Deals2RU Chassis 16 Port ISDN-PRI Packet Band DC Power
Transition NetworksManuf part# PB-ISDN-16-DC

$11527.42
Mfr List: $14795.00
Save 22%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big Deals2RU Chassis 32 Port ISDN-PRI Packet Band DC Power
Transition NetworksManuf part# PB-ISDN-32-DC

$16001.04
Mfr List: $20534.00
Save 22%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big Deals4PRI 0 BRI Liberator-NA
Transition NetworksManuf part# LIB4P0BACNA

$2809.99
Mfr List: $3690.00
Save 24%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big Deals4PRI 8BRI Lib-NA
Transition NetworksManuf part# LIB4P8BACNA

$4493.33
Mfr List: $5740.00
Save 22%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsCWDM MUX/Demux 9CH-1470-1610+1310NM Duplex
Modules.  Transition Networks? new CWDM product help you to alleviate fiber exhaustion and increase bandwidth on your existing fiber infrastructure. Coupled with Transition's industry leading media conversion, CWDM can be utilized to transmit multiple ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# CWDM-M947LCR

$2921.91
Mfr List: $4720.00
Save 38%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsCWDM MUX/Demux 9CH-1470-1610NM + 1310NM
Modules.  Transition Networks new CWDM product help you to alleviate fiber exhaustion and increase bandwidth on your existing fiber infrastructure. Coupled with Transition's industry leading media conversion, CWDM can be utilized to transmit multiple ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# CWDM-M947SCR

$2722.98
Mfr List: $4400.00
Save 38%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsQuad BRI Isdnoip NT/Te S I/F AC PSU
Transition NetworksManuf part# PBISDN4BBSWACNA

$1826.79
Mfr List: $2400.00
Save 24%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSFP cc 1000BASE-LX 1310NM SM LC 40KM 3.3
Modules.  The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-GLC-LHX-SM-RGD

$452.05
Mfr List: $730.00
Save 38%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSFP Cisco Compatible 1000BLX SM LC 10KM 3.3V
Modules.  The SFP tranceiver is Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-GLC-LH-SM

$232.21
Mfr List: $380.00
Save 39%

13 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSFP Cisco Compatible 1000BSX MM LC 550M 3.3V
Modules.  The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP cnnector. The ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-GLC-SX-MM

$114.96
Mfr List: $190.00
Save 39%

47 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSFP Cisco Compatible 1000BT RJ45 100M 3.3V
Modules.  The SFP tranceiver is Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-GLC-T

$126.54
Mfr List: $205.00
Save 38%

17 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsSingle PT T1 E1 Mediaband AC Power
Transition NetworksManuf part# MB-1-AC-NA

$588.76
Mfr List: $918.00
Save 36%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsNew Listing!  SFP OC48 SM LC1510NM 40KM
Modules.  SFP - Interface Type: 1000Base-LX - Compatibility: Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). - Product Model: TN-SFP-OC48S-C51 - Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 2.49 Gbps OC-48/STM-16 - ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-SFP-OC48S-C51

$1001.42
Mfr List: $1550.00
Save 35%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big DealsNew Listing!  SFP OC48 SM LC1550NM 40KM
Modules.  Transition Networks's SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-SFP-OC48S-C55

$1001.42
Mfr List: $1550.00
Save 35%

Out of Stock

Eligible for Big Deals1000BASE-SX 850NM MMF LC-SFP with DMI Option
Modules.  The Small Form Factor Pluggable Module is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-SFP-SXD

$131.01
Mfr List: $215.00
Save 39%

5 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsCisco Compatible SFP 1000BFX 1310NM Extended MM LC 2KM
Modules.  The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP port.
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K

$427.61
Mfr List: $695.00
Save 38%

11 In Stock

Eligible for Big DealsX2 Cisco Comp 10GBASE-Er-1550NM 40KM 5V/3.3V
Modules.  X2 - Interface Type: 10GBase-ER - Number of Ports/Channels: 1 - Green Compliant: Yes - Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS - Compatibility: - MSA Compliant - Cisco X2-based routes and switches - - Product Model: TN-X2-10GB-ER - Data ...
Transition NetworksManuf part# TN-X2-10GB-ER

$2753.59
Mfr List: $4450.00
Save 38%

Out of Stock

  In Stock      Out of Stock       Backordered

Page 1 of 1
Search All Products: 
To match exact words, surround with quotes " ".
NARROW YOUR SEARCH
21 Product Matches
SELECTED FEATURES
  • Transition Networks
  • Modules
SEARCH WITHIN RESULTS
No selections available
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageTransition Networks Transition Modules