INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters
PROVANTAGE: Transceivers/Media Converters

Transceivers/Media Converters Category

Main Indexes
Networking
Network Devices

Search among 2878 products within this category

Keywords:  
 

Here are some of our top Transceivers/Media Converters products:

TRENDnet TFC-110S15

Top Seller

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode 15km Fiber with SC Connect
By TRENDnet

  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • 5 Year
  • 9.32 Mile

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. ... 

Transition Networks CETTF1027-105

Top Seller

10BASE-T RJ-45 to 10BASE-FL 1300nm MM ST 5km
By Transition Networks

  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Lifetime
  • Internal

Ethernet Networks: - Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before. ... 

Transition Networks SSETF1011-205

Top Seller

10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 100m to 10/100BASE- SX 850nm Multimode ST 300m
By Transition Networks

  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Lifetime
  • 328.08 ft

This 10/100BASE-SX converter provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing the lowest possible cost solution for fiber installation of up to 300 meters (100BASE-SX). This makes it ideal for building backbone and horizontal cabling applications where cost and 10/100 auto-negotiation are critical.The 10/100BASE-SX converter provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing the lowest possible cost solution for fiber installation of up to 60 meters (100BASE-SX). ... 

More Top Products: Transceivers/Media Converters

Transition Networks SGFEB1014-120-NA

Media Converter 10/100/1000BTX- to 1000BLX 1310NM SM SC

  • Top Seller!
  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Lifetime
  • 6.21 Mile
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Transition Networks
StarTech.com MCMGBSC15

1000 Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC

  • Top Seller!
  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • 2 Year
  • RoHS
  • 9.32 Mile
  • By StarTech.com
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL-90

100BTX to 100BFX SC Media Converter

  • Top Seller!
  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Lifetime
  • Fast Ethernet
  • By Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL-90

100BTX to 100BFX ST Media Converter

  • Top Seller!
  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Lifetime
  • Fast Ethernet
  • By Allied Telesis
C2G (Cables to Go) 39504

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transcei

  • New Product!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 39502

Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

  • New Product!
  • SFP
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 100Base-TX Network LAN
  • Packaged Quantity: 5
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
Imagine Communications OP+ETH+HI+C37D

10/100/1000 Ethernet Fiber XCVR 5 x RJ45 PT

  • New Listing!
  • By Imagine Communications
Imagine Communications OP+ETH+HI+C43D

10/100/1000 Ethernet Fiber XCVR 5 x RJ45 PT

  • New Listing!
  • By Imagine Communications
Imagine Communications OP+ETH+HI+C45D

10/100/1000 Ethernet Fiber XCVR 5 x RJ45 PT

  • New Listing!
  • By Imagine Communications
Imagine Communications OP+ETH+HI+C47D

10/100/1000 Ethernet Fiber XCVR 5 x RJ45 PT

  • New Listing!
  • By Imagine Communications
Imagine Communications OP+ETH+HI+C49D

10/100/1000 Ethernet Fiber XCVR 5 x RJ45 PT

  • New Listing!
  • By Imagine Communications
Imagine Communications OP+ETH+HI+C51D

10/100/1000 Ethernet Fiber XCVR 5 x RJ45 PT

  • New Listing!
  • By Imagine Communications

Related Configurators

 
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageTransceivers/Media Converters