INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesQVS

QVS

Search among 417 products within this manufacturer

Keywords:  
 

QVS Divisions

Here are some of our top QVS products:

QVS CC388M1-06

Top Seller

6ft High Performance UltraThin VGA/QXGA HD15 M to HD15 M Cable
By QVS

  • Video Cable
  • 6 ft
  • 15-pin HD-15 Male VGA
  • 15-pin HD-15 Male QXGA
  • Molded
  • UltraThin

Connects any VGA/QXGA video to any computer, switch or splitter with HD15 female port. Supports all monitors including analog flat panel display, high resolution desktop, CAD and graphic workstations. It is fully-wired for maximum compatibility with both PC and HDTV applications. UltraThin diameter provides space-saving design and flexibility not found on regular VGA cables. ... 

QVS CA284E2S

2-Port CAT5 RJ45 Premium Manual Dataswitch
By QVS

  • Wireless LAN Controller

Two PC's share one RJ45 device such as ISDN, high speed internet cable & DSL modem connection, or vice versa. It has CAT5 internal wiring and is fully-wired to support all RJ45 datacomm applications and is guaranteed up to 10,000 switching cycles. It approved by the Pentagon's DSAWG for LAN Switches. ... 

QVS CC2209C-06

6ft USB 2.0 480Mbps Type A Male to B Male Cable - Black
By QVS

  • Data Transfer Cable
  • 4-pin Type A Male USB 2.0 USB
  • USB
  • 6 ft
  • Type B Male USB 2.0 USB

Connects your computer to any USB device with type B female port. It allows you to connect peripherals such as printers, scanners, and storage drives. Supports USB speed up to 480Mbp. (Connectors: Type A Male to B Male; Color: Black) ... 

More Top Products: QVS

QVS FDLC-3M

3M Fiber Duplex LC Male to LC Male Multimode Patch Cord

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 2 x LC/PC Male Network
  • 9.84 ft
  • Fiber Optic
  • By QVS
QVS CA215P

23 Piece Computer Maintenance Tool Kit with Precision Screwdriver

  • Top Seller!
  • Repair Kit
  • By QVS
QVS CF15D-FMA

VGA HD15 to DVI F/M Flat Panel Video Adapter

  • Top Seller!
  • Video Adapter
  • DVI-I Male Video
  • 15-pin HD-15 Female
  • VGA/DVI
  • By QVS
QVS CC5MF-01BK

3-pack 1FT CAT5E Black Ethernet Portsaver 350MHz Patch Cord

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • RJ-45 Male Network
  • 1 ft
  • RJ-45 Female Network
  • By QVS
QVS AC-05M

.05 Meter USB Sync & Charger Cable for iPod & iPhone

  • Top Seller!
  • Data Transfer Cable
  • White
  • 1.60 ft
  • By QVS
QVS LBP-2A

Premium Ergonomic Lumbar Back Support with Woven Pad

  • Top Seller!
  • Backrest
  • By QVS
QVS HDAC-MF

10 inch HDMI Female to Mini HDMI Male Adapter

  • Top Seller!
  • A/V Cable
  • Copper
  • 10"
  • HDMI
  • By QVS
QVS PB12-03

12OUT Surge Protector Wallmount Powerbar with 3FT Cord

  • Top Seller!
  • Surge Suppressor/Protector
  • 12 x AC Power
  • 125 V AC
  • 36"
  • By QVS
QVS DP-15

15FT Display Port Male to Male Digital A/V Cable with Latches

  • Top Seller!
  • A/V Cable
  • Copper
  • 15 ft
  • DisplayPort
  • By QVS
QVS DPVGA-MF

DisplayPort to VGA Digital Video Adapter

  • Top Seller!
  • Video Adapter
  • 15-pin HD-15 Female VGA
  • DisplayPort/VGA
  • By QVS
QVS FDLCSC-3M

3M Fiber Duplex LC Male to SC Male Multimode Patch Cord

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • 2 x LC/PC Male Network
  • 9.84 ft
  • 2 x SC/PC Male Network
  • By QVS
QVS USBAC-5

5-Port 6.8amp USB Universal AC Charger with Folding Power Plug

  • Top Seller!
  • AC Adapter
  • 6.80 A
  • 34 W
  • By QVS

About QVS

    QVS is a major manufacturer of cables and connectivity products for the computer & communication industries. The products and solutions are distributed through computer dealers, catalog houses, superstores, VARs, integrators and OEMs.

Considering a Large Volume Purchase?

Email us at sales@provantage.com, or contact an account representative at 800-336-1166.

For more information, see Volume Purchases and Big Deal Registration.

Visit the Manufacturer

QVS

Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageQVS