INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesQLogic

QLogic

Search among 87 products within this manufacturer

Keywords:  
 

QLogic Divisions

Here are some of our top QLogic products :

QLogic QLE3242-RJ-CK

10GBase-T Dual Port Intelligent Ethernet Adapter, x8 PCIe, RJ-45 co
By QLogic

  • 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • PCI Express
  • Plug-in Card
  • 10GBase-T
  • Category 7

The 3200 Series adapters, including this QLE3242-RJ-CK 10G/1G adapter, boast industry-leading Ethernet performance, achieving dual-port, line-rate 10-gigabit Ethernet (GbE) - throughput. This extreme performance eliminates potential I/O bottlenecks in todays powerful multiprocessor, multicore servers. ... 

QLogic LK-5800-4PORT

4 Port for SB5800 Series Upgrade Singlepower 5800V Switches
By QLogic

  • Hardware Licensing

Licensing - License Type: Upgrade License - License Quantity: 4 Port - Product Supported: QLogic SB5800 Series 5800 FC Switch - - ... 

QLogic SB5800V-08A8

Sanbox 5800V Fabric Switch-Incl 8GB SFP+ Optics
By QLogic

  • Fibre Channel Switch
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 12
  • SB5800V-08A8

Prepare your infrastructure for tomorrow's requirements - without paying more today. The QLogic 5800V Series offers unique phased migration to 8Gb Fibre Channel speeds, delivering cost-effective performance and revolutionary ease of use at every stage. ... 

More Top Products: QLogic

QLogic QLE8362-SR-CK

Dual-Port 2x 10GbE to PCIE Converged Network Adapter with SR Optical T

  • Top Seller!
  • 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • PCI Express x8
  • Plug-in Card
  • 10GBase-SR
  • By QLogic
QLogic SB-RACKKIT

Rackmount Kit Required for SB5202-xxA

  • Top Seller!
  • Rack Mount
  • By QLogic
QLogic QLE2560-E-SP

8GB Single Port FC HBA X4 PCIE

  • New Listing!
  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • PCI Express x8
  • Low-profile
  • 1.56 Gbps Fibre Channel Full-duplex
  • By QLogic
QLogic QLE2670-E-SP

EMC Qualified Qlogic 16GB Single Port FC HBA, PCIE GEN3 X4, LC Mult

  • New Listing!
  • By QLogic
QLogic XPAK-COPP-09

10GB Stacking Cable - 9" Copper Cable with Integrated XPAK Connectors

  • Open Box!
  • By QLogic
QLogic SB5802V-08A8

Sanbox 5802V Fabric Switch-Incl 8GB SFP+ Optics

  • Fibre Channel Switch
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 12
  • Number of SFP Slots: 8
  • RoHS
  • By QLogic
QLogic QLE2564-CK

8Gb Quad Port FC HBA, x8 PCIe, SR LC Multi-mode optic

  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • PCI Express 2.0 x8
  • Plug-in Card
  • QLE2564
  • By QLogic
QLogic SB5800V-08A8-E

Sanbox 5800V Fabric Switch-Incl 8GB SFP+ Optics EMC

  • Fibre Channel Switch
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 8
  • RoHS
  • By QLogic
QLogic BR-1860-2C00

10GB X8 PCIE Fcoe CNA Dual Port No Transceivers Installed

  • 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • PCI Express x8
  • Plug-in Card
  • 10GBase-X
  • By QLogic
QLogic XPAK-COPP-09

10GB Stacking Cable - 9" Copper Cable with Integrated XPAK Connectors

  • By QLogic
QLogic QLE2562-CK

8GB Fibre Channel to PCI-E Host Bus Adapter (X4) Double Port HBA

  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • PCI Express 5 GHz x4
  • Low-profile Internal
  • QLE2562
  • By QLogic
QLogic QLE2672-CK

16GB Dual Port FC HBA, PCIE GEN3 X4, LC Multi-Mode Optic

  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Low-profile Plug-in Card
  • QLE2672
  • By QLogic

About QLogic

    QLogic Corporation (Nasdaq:QLGC) simplifies the process of networking storage for OEMs, resellers and system integrators. With the vision of a SAN in every business, QLogic produces the controller chips, host bus adapters (HBAs) and fabric switches that are the backbone of storage networks for most Global 2000 corporations. The company serves customers with solutions based on all storage network technologies including SCSI, Internet SCSI (iSCSI) and Fibre Channel.

Making a Large Volume Purchase?

Provantage Big Deal ProgramYou may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following QLogic BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a combination of any 5 or more QLogic cards (fiber and Ethernet adapters) or 1 QLogic switch or router to qualify.

Email us at sales@provantage.com, or contact a Provantage account representative at 800-336-1166.

For more information, see Volume Purchases and Big Deal Registration.

Visit the Manufacturer

QLogic

Browse PROVANTAGE
Holiday Gift Ideas
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageQLogic