HomeIndexesQLogic

QLogic

Search among 81 products within this manufacturer.


 

8GB Fibre Channel to PCI-E Host Bus Adapter (X4) Double Port HBA

  • Top Seller
  • QLogic
  • #QLE2562-CK
  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • PCI Express 5 GHz x4
  • QLE2562
  • 2 x LC Fibre Channel
  • 8 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • 62.50 Gbps Fibre Channel


 

16GB Dual Port FC HBA, PCIE GEN3 X4, LC Multi-Mode Optic

  • Top Seller
  • QLogic
  • #QLE2672-CK
  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Low-profile Plug-in Card
  • QLE2672
  • 2 x LC Fibre Channel
  • 16 Gbps Fibre Channel


 

8GB Fibre Channel to PCI-E Host Bus Adapter (X4) Single Port HBA

  • QLogic
  • #QLE2560-CK
  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • PCI Express 5 GHz x4
  • QLE2560
  • 8 Gbps Fibre Channel


 

8Gb Quad Port FC HBA, x8 PCIe, SR LC Multi-mode optic

  • QLogic
  • #QLE2564-CK
  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • PCI Express 2.0 x8
  • Plug-in Card
  • QLE2564
  • 4 x LC Fibre Channel


 

4GB Fibre Channel to PCI-E (X4) Dual Port HBA

  • QLogic
  • #QLE2462-CK
  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • PCI Express 266 MHz x4
  • Low-profile MD2
  • 2 x LC Fibre Channel
  • SANblade


 

8Gb Single Port FC HBA, x8 PCIe, SFP+

  • QLogic
  • #BR-815-0010
  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • PCI Express 2.0 x8
  • Low-profile Plug-in Card
  • BR-815


 

4Gb Single Port FC HBA, x4 PCIe, SR LC Multi-mode optic

  • QLogic
  • #QLE2460-CK
  • Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • PCI Express x4
  • Low-profile MD2
  • QLE2460-CK
  • SANblade


 

2 Port PCIE GEN3 to 10GB Ethernet BaseT Adapter

  • QLogic
  • #QLE3442-RJ-CK
  • 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Plug-in Card
  • 10GBase-T
  • QLE3442-RJ
  • Server


 

10GB Stacking Cable - 9" Copper Cable with Integrated XPAK Connectors

Product Type: Data Transfer Cable - Technical InformationCable Length: 9" - Other InformationConductor: Copper -


 

Dual PT PCIE GEN3 to 10GB CNA Cop Adapter

  • QLogic
  • #QLE8442-CU-CK
  • 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Plug-in Card
  • 10GBase-X
  • Server
  • Product Family: 8400


 

Single PT PCIE GEN3 to 10GB Ethernet SR Option Adapter

  • QLogic
  • #QLE3440-SR-CK
  • 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Plug-in Card
  • 10GBase-SR
  • Server


 

Single PT PCIE GEN3 to 10GB Ethernet Cop Adapter

  • QLogic
  • #QLE3440-CU-CK
  • 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Plug-in Card
  • 10GBase-X
  • QLE3440-CU
  • Server
About QLogic
QLogic Corporation (Nasdaq:QLGC) simplifies the process of networking storage for OEMs, resellers and system integrators. With the vision of a SAN in every business, QLogic produces the controller chips, host bus adapters (HBAs) and fabric switches that are the backbone of storage networks for most Global 2000 corporations. The company serves customers with solutions based on all storage network technologies including SCSI, Internet SCSI (iSCSI) and Fibre Channel.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following QLogic BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a combination of any 5 or more QLogic cards (fiber and Ethernet adapters) or 1 QLogic switch or router to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized QLogic dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

QLogic
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
QLogic