HomeIndexesOmnitron Systems Technology

Omnitron Systems Technology

Search among 1222 products within this manufacturer.


miConverter 10/100BaseTX to 100BFX SC/MM (1300NM/5KM) US Power


1000BASE-SX SFP LC/MM 850NM 220/550M

  • Top Seller
  • Omnitron Systems Technology
  • #7206-0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.25 Gbit/s
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • 1804.46 ft


miConverter 10/100BTX to 100BFX ST/MM (1300NM/5KM) US Power


miConverter 10/100/1000 Base-T SX Ethernet Fiber SC MM 850 550M US


10T/2 10Base-2 Coax to 10Base-T UTP with 110 Power Supply


miConverter S/FXT 10/100BTX RJ45 100BFX SC MM 1310NM/5KM US AC


FlexPoint 10/100 MM SC Fiber to RJ45 - 110V


FlexPoint 10/100 SM ST Fiber to RJ45 - 110V Included


FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx MM SC to RJ45 - 110V Included


FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx MM ST to RJ45 - 110V Included


FlexPoint 10FL/T 10Base-T UTP to 10Base-FL MM ST Sx 850nm with 110VAC


FlexPoint Gx ST MM 850nm 550m 1000-Base-T/ Gigabit Fiber

About Omnitron Systems Technology
For over twenty years, Omnitron systems has provided reliable fiber connectivity solutions that enable copper and fiber network integration, extend distances to PoE cameras and WiFi access points, extend T1 and Ethernet demarcation points, and expand fiber capacity. Omnitrons media converters, CWDM multiplexers and T1 multiplexers are deployed in enterprise, surveillance, data center and government networks worldwide. Omnitron products are made in the USA, come with free 24/7 technical support, and most products are backed with a lifetime warranty.
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Omnitron Systems Technology dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Omnitron Systems Technology
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
Omnitron Systems Technology