HomeIndexesOmnitron Systems Technology

Omnitron Systems Technology

Search among 1295 products within this manufacturer.


1000BASE-SX SFP LC/MM 850NM 220/550M

  • Top Seller
  • Omnitron Systems Technology
  • #7206-0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1.25 Gbit/s
  • LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • 1804.46 ft


miConverter 10/100BTX to 100BFX ST/MM (1300NM/5KM) US Power


miConverter 10/100/1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-x SFP Option US Power


FlexPoint 10/100 MM SC Fiber to RJ45 - 110V


FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx MM SC to RJ45 - 110V Included


FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx SM SC to RJ45 - 110V Included


FlexPoint Gx 1000BASET/ Baselx MM/LC 850NM 220M US Power


FlexPoint Gx ST MM 850nm 550m 1000-Base-T/ Gigabit Fiber


FlexPoint T1/E1 RJ45/48 to Fiber Single-mode SC


iConverter 19-Module Chassis with 2 Universal High-Power AC PS


miConverter 10/100/1000BT RJ45 to 1000BLX ST/SM 1310NM/12KM US AC


miConverter S/FXT 10/100BTX RJ45 100BFX SC MM 1310NM/5KM US AC

About Omnitron Systems Technology
For over twenty years, Omnitron systems has provided reliable fiber connectivity solutions that enable copper and fiber network integration, extend distances to PoE cameras and WiFi access points, extend T1 and Ethernet demarcation points, and expand fiber capacity. Omnitrons media converters, CWDM multiplexers and T1 multiplexers are deployed in enterprise, surveillance, data center and government networks worldwide. Omnitron products are made in the USA, come with free 24/7 technical support, and most products are backed with a lifetime warranty.
Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Omnitron Systems Technology dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Omnitron Systems Technology
© Copyright 1984-2016 Provantage
Omnitron Systems Technology