INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules
PROVANTAGE: Modules

Modules Category

Main Indexes
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices

Search among 1995 products within this category

Keywords:  
 

Here are some of our top Modules products:

D-Link Systems DEM-311GT

DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
By D-Link Systems

  • GBIC
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 2
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 3 Year

Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber - Hot Pluggable - Multi Vendor/Device Support* - Product Description: - D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. ... 

Axiom Memory Solutions GLC-LH-SM-AX

GLC-LH-SM Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX/ LH for Cisco
By Axiom Memory Solutions

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) - Interface Type: 1000Base-LX/LH - Number of Ports/Channels: 1 - Product Model: GLC-LH-SM-AX - Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH ... 

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10

Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
By TRENDnet

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Hot-pluggable

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. ... 

More Top Products: Modules

Mellanox Technologies MFM1T02A-SR

SR Op Module for MNPH28 B--XTC or MNPH29B-XTC

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP
  • 10GBase-S
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • RoHS-6
  • By Mellanox Technologies
Allied Telesis AT-SPEX

At-Spex 2KM MMF 1310NM-1000BSX SFP Hotswap

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 2 Year
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Allied Telesis
Transition Networks CPSMM-120

Single Slot Primary Management Module for Point System Chassis

  • Top Seller!
  • Management Module
  • Ethernet
  • Network Management
  • Lifetime
  • By Transition Networks
Dell SonicWALL 01-SSC-9787

10GB SFP+ Copper with 1M Twinax Cable

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • RoHS
  • By Dell SonicWALL
C2G (Cables to Go) 03824

Snap-In F-Type F/F Keystone Insert Module - White

  • Top Seller!
  • A/V Connector
  • Lifetime
  • White
  • F Connector Audio/Video
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 28751

Snap-In USB A/B Female Keystone Insert Module - White

  • Top Seller!
  • Data Transfer Adapter
  • Lifetime
  • White
  • Type A Female USB
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
C2G (Cables to Go) 28748

Snap-In USB A/A Female Keystone Insert Module - White

  • Top Seller!
  • Data Transfer Adapter
  • Lifetime
  • White
  • Type A Female USB
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
Array Networks AGM732F-AR

Array NETGEAR LC SFP 1000BLX 10KM SMF 1310NM 100% Compatible

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Lifetime
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Array Networks
Cisco Systems EHWIC-4G-LTE-V=

EHWIC-4G-LTE- V 4G Lte Ehwic for Verizon 700MHZ Band 13/Cdma Rev A f

  • Top Seller!
  • 90 Day
  • By Cisco Systems
Cisco Systems C3KX-NM-1G=

CAT3K-x 1G Network Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Module
  • 1000Base-X
  • Limited Warranty: 90
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Cisco Systems
Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD=

GLC-LH-SMD= Transceiver Module SFP 1000BLX/LH MMF/SMF 1310NM Domino

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Cisco Systems
Hewlett Packard HP J9534AR

HP 24-Port GIG-T PoE+ V2 ZL Remanufactured Module

  • New Listing!
  • Expansion Module
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 24
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Hewlett Packard HP

Related Configurators

 
Browse PROVANTAGE
Holiday Gift Ideas
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageModules