INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules
PROVANTAGE: Modules

Modules Category

Main Indexes
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices

Search among 1990 products within this category

Keywords:  
 

Here are some of our top Modules products:

D-Link Systems DEM-311GT

DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
By D-Link Systems

  • GBIC
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 2
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 3 Year

Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber - Hot Pluggable - Multi Vendor/Device Support* - Product Description: - D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. ... 

Axiom Memory Solutions GLC-LH-SM-AX

GLC-LH-SM Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX/ LH for Cisco
By Axiom Memory Solutions

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) - Interface Type: 1000Base-LX/LH - Number of Ports/Channels: 1 - Product Model: GLC-LH-SM-AX - Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH ... 

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10

Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
By TRENDnet

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Networking

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. ... 

More Top Products: Modules

Hewlett Packard HP J9537A

24 Port SFP V2 ZL Module

  • Top Seller!
  • Expansion Module
  • Optical Network
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Cisco Systems C819G-4G-A-K9

C819 M2M 4G Lte for Att 700 MHz Band 17

  • Top Seller!
  • Wireless Integrated Services Router
  • 1 Year
  • 2 x SIM Card
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4
  • By Cisco Systems
Axiom Memory Solutions 10G-XFP-LR-AX

Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP SMF Module for Foun

  • Top Seller!
  • XFP
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Axiom Memory Solutions
ADTRAN 1700471F1

NetVanta 1600 Dual SFP + Module

  • Top Seller!
  • By ADTRAN
Cisco Systems EHWIC-4G-LTE-V=

EHWIC-4G-LTE- V 4G Lte Ehwic for Verizon 700MHZ Band 13/Cdma Rev A f

  • Top Seller!
  • 90 Day
  • By Cisco Systems
Intel AXXRMM4LITE

Option Remote Management 4 Lite Upgrade

  • Top Seller!
  • Management Module
  • Network Management
  • By Intel
Mellanox Technologies MC2210411-SR4

40GE Ethernet QSFP Op Mod Mpo-Conn SR4 850NM

  • Top Seller!
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1
  • 40GBase-SR4
  • 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Mellanox Technologies
Mellanox Technologies MFM1T02A-SR

SR Op Module for MNPH28 B--XTC or MNPH29B-XTC

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP
  • 10GBase-S
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • RoHS-6
  • By Mellanox Technologies
Cisco Systems FPNM-4CU-1G-BP

Firepower 4 Port 1 GBPS Cop Network Mod Bypass

  • New Listing!
  • By Cisco Systems
Cisco Systems FPNM-2LR-10G-BP

Firepwr 2 Port 10 GBPS LR Fiber Network Bypass

  • New Listing!
  • By Cisco Systems
Cisco Systems FPNM-2SR-10G-BP

Firepwr 2 Port 10 GBPS SR Fiber Network Bypass

  • New Listing!
  • By Cisco Systems
Cisco Systems FPNM-2SR-40G-BP

Firepwr 2 Port 40 GBPS SR Fiber Network Bypass

  • New Listing!
  • By Cisco Systems

Related Configurators

 
Browse PROVANTAGE
Holiday Gift Ideas
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageModules