INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules
PROVANTAGE: Modules

Modules Category

Main Indexes
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices

Search among 2018 products within this category

Keywords:  
 

Here are some of our top Modules products:

D-Link Systems DEM-311GT

Top Seller

DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
By D-Link Systems

  • GBIC
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 2
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 3 Year

Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber - Hot Pluggable - Multi Vendor/Device Support* - Product Description: - D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. ... 

D-Link Systems DEM-310GT

Top Seller

DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
By D-Link Systems

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 3 Year

Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/ Singlemode Fiber - Multi Vendor/Device Support* - Product Description: - D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. ... 

Axiom Memory Solutions GLC-LH-SM-AX

GLC-LH-SM Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX/ LH for Cisco
By Axiom Memory Solutions

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) - Interface Type: 1000Base-LX/LH - Number of Ports/Channels: 1 - Product Model: GLC-LH-SM-AX - Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH ... 

More Top Products: Modules

D-Link Systems DEM-431XT-DD

10G Base SR Multimode SFP Plus Transceiver Up to 300M

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP+
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By D-Link Systems
D-Link Systems DEM-432XT-DD

10GBASE-LR Transceiver, DDM, 10K

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP+
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By D-Link Systems
D-Link Systems DEM-211

100Base-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver Up to 2KM

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
  • By D-Link Systems
Avocent AMIQ-USB32

32-pack USB System Interface Module Bundle

  • Top Seller!
  • KVM Cable
  • Packaged Quantity: 32
  • By Avocent
Hewlett Packard HP J9546A

8 Port 10GBT V2 ZL-Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • Expansion Module
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 8
  • 10GBase-T
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Cisco Systems C2911-AX/K9

2911 with 3 Ge 4EHWIC 1SM 256MB CF 1GB DRAM

  • Top Seller!
  • Router
  • Product Family: 2900
  • Power Supply
  • By Cisco Systems
Cisco Systems SFP-H10GB-CU1M

10GBASE-CU SFP + 1M Cable-GTW Software Release 1.0-K9

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • SFP+
  • By Cisco Systems
Cisco Systems N2K-C2348UPQF-QSA

Nexus 2348UPQ with 12 Fet-10G and 6 Qsa

  • New Listing!
  • By Cisco Systems
McAfee Security ITV-2MLG-NA-100A

Associate 1000BLX Minigb Interface Convsfp 1U+

  • New Listing!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By McAfee Security
McAfee Security ITV-2KSG-NA-100A

Associate 1000BSX Minigb Interface Convsfp 1U+

  • New Listing!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By McAfee Security
McAfee Security ITV-2KTG-NA-100A

Associate 1000BTX Minigb Interface Convsfp 1U+

  • New Listing!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By McAfee Security
McAfee Security MOD-EM1-10G-2A

Associate 2 Port 10GBPS Ethernet Copper Mod 1U+

  • New Listing!
  • Expansion Module
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 2
  • 10GBase-T
  • 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • By McAfee Security

Related Configurators

 
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageModules