INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules
PROVANTAGE: Modules

Modules Category

Main Indexes
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices

Search among 1866 products within this category

Keywords:  
 

Here are some of our top Modules products:

Axiom Memory Solutions GLC-LH-SM-AX

GLC-LH-SM Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX/ LH for Cisco
By Axiom Memory Solutions

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Networking
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) - Interface Type: 1000Base-LX/LH - Number of Ports/Channels: 1 - Product Model: GLC-LH-SM-AX - Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH ... 

Enterasys MGBIC-LC09

Open Box

MGBIC-LC09 MGBIC 1000Base-LX with LC Connector *OPEN BOX*
By Enterasys

Enterasys Expansion Modules for Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch - The Matrix E1 WS (48 10/100 ports, RJ45) and the Matrix E1 GWS (6 10/100/1000 ports, RJ45) both offer three expansion slots, which accept a variety of copper and fiber fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet expansion modules. ... 

Cisco Systems GLC-T=

Top Seller

1000BASE-T SFP
By Cisco Systems

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Networking
  • 1000Base-T
  • Limited Warranty: 90
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 328.08 ft

The Cisco industry-standard 1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end ... 

More Top Products: Modules

Dell 331-5309

Dell SFP 1000BSE-LX 1310NM 10KM

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Dell
Axiom Memory Solutions J4858C-AX

Axiom Gigabit-SX- LC Mini-GBIC

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Networking
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Axiom Memory Solutions
Axiom Memory Solutions XENPAK10GBLR-AX

100% Cisco Compatible- 10GBASE-LR Xenpak Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • XENPAK
  • Data Networking
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Axiom Memory Solutions
Hewlett Packard HP JD368B

2P 10GETH SFP A5500/E4800- E4500 Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • Expansion Module
  • Data Networking
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2 x SFP+
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD=

GLC-LH-SMD= Transceiver Module SFP 1000BLX/LH MMF/SMF 1310NM Domino

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Cisco Systems
Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD=

GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BSX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850NM Domino

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Cisco Systems
Juniper Networks JXU-8GE-TX-S

8 Port GB Ethernet 10/100/1000 Universal PIM Spare

  • Top Seller!
  • Interface Module
  • Data Networking
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 8
  • Dimensions: 0.6
  • By Juniper Networks
Hewlett Packard HP J9637A

12 Port GIG-T PoE+/12P SFP V2 ZL Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • Expansion Module
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 12
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Hewlett Packard HP J8702A

ProCurve Switch zl 24-Port 10/100/1000 PoE Module

  • Top Seller!
  • Expansion Module
  • Data Networking
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 24
  • ProCurve
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Hewlett Packard HP J9534A

24 Port GIG-T PoE+ V2 ZL Module

  • Top Seller!
  • Switching Module
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 24
  • Lifetime
  • Dimensions: 1.8
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR=

Cisco 10GBASE-SR- SFP Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP+
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Cisco Systems
Avocent AMIQ-USB

Server Interface Module for VGA, USB Keyboard, Mouse - AMX Series

  • Top Seller!
  • KVM Cable
  • By Avocent

Related Configurators

 
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageModules