INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules
PROVANTAGE: Modules

Modules Category

Main Indexes
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices

Search among 1907 products within this category

Keywords:  
 

Here are some of our top Modules products:

D-Link Systems DEM-311GT

Top Seller

DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
By D-Link Systems

  • GBIC
  • Data Networking
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 3 Year

Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber - Hot Pluggable - Multi Vendor/Device Support* - Product Description: - D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. ... 

Axiom Memory Solutions GLC-LH-SM-AX

Top Seller

GLC-LH-SM Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX/ LH for Cisco
By Axiom Memory Solutions

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Networking
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) - Interface Type: 1000Base-LX/LH - Number of Ports/Channels: 1 - Product Model: GLC-LH-SM-AX - Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH ... 

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10

Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
By TRENDnet

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Networking

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. ... 

More Top Products: Modules

Cisco Systems MGBLX1

1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Networking
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Limited Warranty: 90
  • By Cisco Systems
Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM

SFP Cisco Compatible 1000BSX MM LC 550M 3.3V

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP
  • Data Networking
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Lifetime
  • By Transition Networks
Intel AXXRMM4LITE

Option Remote Management 4 Lite Upgrade

  • Top Seller!
  • Management Module
  • Network Management
  • By Intel
Transition Networks CPSMM-120

Single Slot Primary Management Module for Point System Chassis

  • Top Seller!
  • Management Module
  • Network Management
  • Ethernet
  • Lifetime
  • By Transition Networks
Axiom Memory Solutions WS-G5486-AX

Transceiver Module - GBIC - Gigabit EN - 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-LH

  • Top Seller!
  • GBIC
  • Data Networking
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Axiom Memory Solutions
ADTRAN 1202869E1

Netvanta ADSL Annex A Module F/NV3000 4305 & 1224R/STR

  • Top Seller!
  • By ADTRAN
ADTRAN 1442485G4C

SFP+ 10G 1529.55 DWDM CH60 CT

  • New Listing!
  • SFP+
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • By ADTRAN
ADTRAN 1442485G3C

SFP+ 10G 1530.33 DWDM CH59 CT

  • New Listing!
  • SFP+
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • By ADTRAN
ADTRAN 1442485G2C

SFP+ 10G 1531.12 DWDM CH58 CT

  • New Listing!
  • SFP+
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • By ADTRAN
ADTRAN 1442485G1C

SFP+ 10G 1531.90 DWDM CH57 CT

  • New Listing!
  • SFP+
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • By ADTRAN
ADTRAN 1442484G9C

SFP+ 10G 1532.68 DWDM CH56 CT

  • New Listing!
  • SFP+
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • By ADTRAN
ADTRAN 1442484G8C

SFP+ 10G 1533.47 DWDM CH55 CT

  • New Listing!
  • SFP+
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • By ADTRAN

Related Configurators

 
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageModules