INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTINGNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules
PROVANTAGE: Modules

Modules Category

Main Indexes
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices

Search among 2321 products within this category

Keywords:  
 

Here are some of our top Modules products:

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10

Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
By TRENDnet

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 2.13 Gbps
  • 272 MBps
  • Gigabit Ethernet

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. ... 

Axiom Memory Solutions GLC-LH-SM-AX

GLC-LH-SM Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX/ LH for Cisco
By Axiom Memory Solutions

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1 Gbps
  • 128 MBps

Product Model: GLC-LH-SM-AX - Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) - Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH - Media & PerformanceMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps - Other InformationData Transfer Rate: 128 MBps ... 

D-Link Systems DEM-311GT

DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
By D-Link Systems

  • GBIC
  • 1.25 Gbps
  • 3 Year
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1804.46 ft

Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber - Hot Pluggable - Multi Vendor/Device Support* - Product Description: - D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. ... 

More Top Products: Modules

Hewlett Packard HP J9546A

8 Port 10GBT V2 ZL-Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • Expansion Module
  • 10 Gbps
  • 1.25 GBps
  • 10GBase-T
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Cisco Systems SFP-H10GB-CU1M

10GBASE-CU SFP + 1M Cable-GTW Software Release 1.0-K9

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Cable
  • SFP+
  • By Cisco Systems
Mellanox Technologies MC2210411-SR4

40GE Ethernet QSFP Op Mod Mpo-Conn SR4 850NM

  • Top Seller!
  • 40 Gbps
  • 5 GBps
  • 40GBase-SR4
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Mellanox Technologies
B&B Electronics formerly IMC Networks 808-38201

IE-SFP/1250- Edition MM850-LC 550M with Extended Diag-Edition or Ddmi

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP
  • 1.25 Gbps
  • 160 MBps
  • Lifetime
  • By B&B Electronics formerly IMC Networks
C2G (Cables to Go) 03826

Snap-In SC Fiber F/F Keystone Insert Module - White

  • Top Seller!
  • Network Connector
  • White
  • SC Network
  • By C2G (Cables to Go)
Hewlett Packard HP K2R30A

Alu A20G 1830 PSS4 Main Base Config

  • New Listing!
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Hewlett Packard HP K2R31A

Alu A20G 1830 PSS4 Remote Base Config

  • New Listing!
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Hewlett Packard HP K2R39A

Alu A20G R20G 20G to 40G Main Exp Option

  • New Listing!
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Hewlett Packard HP K2R40A

Alu A20G R20G 20G to 40G Remote Exp Option

  • New Listing!
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Hewlett Packard HP K2R49A

Alu R20G 60G to 80G Main Exp Option

  • New Listing!
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Hewlett Packard HP K2R50A

Alu R20G 60G to 80G Remote Exp Option

  • New Listing!
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Hewlett Packard HP K2R58A

Alu XLA20G XLR20G 20G to 40G Exp Kit

  • New Listing!
  • By Hewlett Packard HP

Related Configurators

 
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedProvantage is an HP Qualified Supplies PartnerPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.
© Copyright 1984-2015 ProvantageModules