INDEXBRANDSCOMPUTINGSTORAGEPRINTERSNETWORKINGCABLESOFFICESUPPLIESELECTRONICSHOUSEWARESSOFTWARELICENSES
HomeIndexesNetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules
PROVANTAGE: Modules

Modules Category

Main Indexes
Networking
Routing and Switching Devices

Search among 1899 products within this category

Keywords:  
 

Here are some of our top Modules products:

Axiom Memory Solutions GLC-LH-SM-AX

GLC-LH-SM Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-LX/ LH for Cisco
By Axiom Memory Solutions

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) - Interface Type: 1000Base-LX/LH - Number of Ports/Channels: 1 - Product Model: GLC-LH-SM-AX - Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - Application/Usage: Data Networking - Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH ... 

Enterasys MGBIC-LC09

Open Box

MGBIC-LC09 MGBIC 1000Base-LX with LC Connector *OPEN BOX*
By Enterasys

Enterasys Expansion Modules for Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch - The Matrix E1 WS (48 10/100 ports, RJ45) and the Matrix E1 GWS (6 10/100/1000 ports, RJ45) both offer three expansion slots, which accept a variety of copper and fiber fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet expansion modules. ... 

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX

Top Seller

Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module
By TRENDnet

  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 5 Year

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. ... 

More Top Products: Modules

Axiom Memory Solutions X2-10GB-SR-AX

100% Cisco Compatible- 10GBASE-SR X2 Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • X2
  • 1 Year
  • By Axiom Memory Solutions
AddOn J9150A-AO

10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MM F/HP 850NM 300M 100% HP Compatible

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP+
  • 10GBase-SR
  • Lifetime
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By AddOn
Axiom Memory Solutions J4859B-AX

Axiom Gigabit-LX- LC Mini-GBIC # J4859B for HP ProCurve

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Axiom Memory Solutions
Axiom Memory Solutions J4859C-AX

Axiom Gigabit-LX- LC Mini-GBIC

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Axiom Memory Solutions
Axiom Memory Solutions J4858C-AX

Axiom Gigabit-SX- LC Mini-GBIC

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Axiom Memory Solutions
Cisco Systems 4027668

DPC3010 Modem 8DSX4 US-Software LPS Gige USB Order in Multiples of 10 ON

  • Top Seller!
  • Cable Modem
  • Limited Warranty: 90
  • By Cisco Systems
Hewlett Packard HP J8694A

ProCurve Switch YL 10-GbE 2-Port CX4 + 2-Port X2 Module

  • Top Seller!
  • Expansion Module
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 2
  • 10GBase-CX4
  • ProCurve
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL

Transceiver - 10.3 GBPS - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Wired - Plug-In Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • XFP
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10.30 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Finisar
Hewlett Packard HP J9538A

8 Port 10-Gbe SFP+ V2 ZL Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • Expansion Module
  • Optical Network
  • 8 x SFP+
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Hewlett Packard HP JD368B

2P 10GETH SFP A5500/E4800- E4500 Mod

  • Top Seller!
  • Expansion Module
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2 x SFP+
  • By Hewlett Packard HP
Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD=

GLC-LH-SMD= Transceiver Module SFP 1000BLX/LH MMF/SMF 1310NM Domino

  • Top Seller!
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • By Cisco Systems
Cisco Systems N6004X-M12Q

Nexus 6004X Chassis Mod 12Q 40GE Ethernet Fcoe

  • New Listing!
  • By Cisco Systems

Related Configurators

 
Browse PROVANTAGE
100% Satisfaction GuaranteedPriceGrabber Customer CertifiedElite Member Reseller RatingsBizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) SiteMcAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scamsClick to Verify - This site chose Verisign SSL for secure e-commerce and confidential communications.Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
© Copyright 1984-2014 ProvantageModules