HomeIndexesManufacturerGroupMC2210411-SR4

Mellanox Technologies 40GE Ethernet QSFP Op Module Mpo-Conn SR4 850NM

Mellanox Technologies Mellanox Modules

Image may not be actual.


Mellanox Technologies

Manufacturer Part#  MC2210411-SR4

Provantage Code:  MLNX1CE

  • Product Type: QSFP
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Data Transfer Rate: 5 GBps
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Specifications

Mellanox Technologies MC2210411-SR4 Specifications

    40GE Ethernet QSFP Op Module Mpo-Conn SR4 850NM


Specifications

General Information
Product Name40GE Ethernet QSFP Op Module Mpo-Conn SR4 850NM
Manufacturer Part NumberMC2210411-SR4
Product TypeQSFP
Technical Information
Application / UsageData Networking

Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate5 GBps
Supplies/Accessories for Mellanox Technologies MC2210411-SR4

Mellanox Technologies 2M FDR Infiniband QSFP-Pass Copper Cable 30AWG

Mfg Part# MC2207130-002


Mellanox Technologies 2M Copper Cable Up to 40GB 4x-QSFP 30 AWG

Mfg Part# MC2206130-002


Mellanox Technologies 10M 40GB/S Infiniband-QSFP Op Cable

Mfg Part# MC2206310-010


Mellanox Technologies QSFP to SFP+ Cable Adapter

Mfg Part# MAM1Q00A-QSA


Mellanox Technologies 3M FDR Infiniband QSFP-Pass Copper Cable 28AWG

Mfg Part# MC2207128-003


Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Mellanox Technologies dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Mellanox Technologies
 
© Copyright 1984-2015 Provantage
Mellanox Technologies MC2210411-SR4